QUESTION 1 A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true? A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an 210-451 dumps aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint database aft long as the devices respond to the requests D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 Which two features are supported for configuration synchronization? (Choose two ) A. port profile B. GEM pre-provisioning C. configurations rollbacks D. feature sets E. FCoE Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 3 Which configuration is needed to extend the EPG out of the Cisco ACI fabric? A. Create external bridged networks B. Statically assign a port to EPG C Apply a policy between the internal and the external EPG C. Extend the tenant subnet of the bridge domain out of the fabric Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4 What occurs when the Cisco ACI fabric receives 220-801 exam multi destination traffic? A. The traffic is forwarded as broadcast traffic B. The traffic is forwarded as multicast traffic C. The traffic is suppressed D. The traffic is forwarded as unicast traffic Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are configuration a group of web servers and you create a contract that uses TCP port 80. Which action allows an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication with the EPG that contains the web servers? A. Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3Out as provider of the contract B. Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3Out and EPG C. Create a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG D. Configure the EPG as a provider and L3Out as consumer of the contract. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 A unicast packet enters into the front panel port of a leaf switch. The leaf switch performs a forwarding lookup for the packet destination IP address and has a miss result Assuming default configuration, which statement about what happens next is true'? A. The packet is sent to the forwarding proxy in the spine switch B. The packet is dropped on the leaf switch C. The packet is sent to another leaf switch within the same bridge domain D. The packet is flooded across the entire fabric 220-901 dumps because it is an unknown unicast. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two ) A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption B. VEM stops working C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption E. VMware vMotion stops working Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 8 What is the retention period for remotely attached endpoint? A. 3 minutes B. 15 minutes C. 5 minutes D. 10 minutes Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which feature of a Cisco Nexus 1000V Servers Switch https://www.passitdump.com/220-902.html allows you to deploy traffic steering for a virtual infrastructure? A. SOT B. PVLAN C. ACL D. vPath Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10 Refer to the exhibit: For which option is the L3OUT-1 connection used? A. bridge domain BD2 B. private network CIX1 C. private network Network-2 D. bridge domain BD1 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 You deploy AVS for Virtual Manager integration and you add a host that has five VMNICs. You must use VXLAN to maximize the load balancing of the traffic inside the fabric. How many VMKNICs must you add?A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 8 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You have a contract between in-band and out-of-band 2v0-621 dumps EPGs. Which two descriptions of this contention are true? (Choose two ) A. Filters apply m the incoming direction only B. Both EPGs must be m one VRF C. Management statistics are available D. Shared services for CPU-bound traffic are supported E. The configuration supports Layer 2 Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 13 Which type of server is needed to provide POAP with a configuration script? A. DHCP B. SCP C. FTP D. TFTP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14 Which action occurs first when a device that has the POAP feature boots and cannot find the startup configuration? A. The device locates a DHCP server B. The device enters POAP mode C. The device obtains the IP address of a TFTP server D. The device installs software image and a configuration file Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which two options are advantages of VMware AVS instead of a VMware vDS? (Choose two ) A. AVS supports vPath B. AVS supports VLAN C. AVS provides a single point of management for networking D. AVS supports VXLAN E. AVS supports micro segmentation Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 16 Which protocol is used as the link-state routing protocol for a DFA fabric? A. VXLAN B. EIGRP C. Fabric Path IS-IS D. OSPF Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command. Which description of the node status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true? A. The node is decommissioned B. The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet C. The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet D. The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is 2V0-621D dumps not configured yet Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18 Why should you configure DHCP relay for Virtual Machine Manager integration? A. to create VTEP VMK interfaces on each host for the OpFlex control channel B. to provide IP addresses to ESXi hosts C. to provide IP addresses to virtual hosts through the VXLAN infrastructure D. to ensure that virtual hosts have the same address when they are moved by using VMware vMotion Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19 The behavior of which packet type can be controlled by selecting unicast mode or flood mode in a bridge domain? A. ARP B. unknown unicast C. LLDP D. CDP Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20 Which statement about POAP licensing correctly describes temporary licensing? A. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license grace-period command B. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 60 days C. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license Install command D. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 30 days Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit : You define the port profiles as shown in the exhibit, and then you assign the P10GIG port profile to interface el" Which option is the result of this configuration? A. The speed of the interface is 10 Gbps B. The speed of the interface is 1 Gbps C. The interface uses the maximum speed available for the physical interface. D. The speed of the interface is 100 GbpS Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22 Which two options are benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature? (Choose two ) A. Supports the feature command B. Supports existing session and port profile functionalityC. can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch D. merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers O supports FCoE in vPC topologies Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 23 Which Cisco technology addresses management and 300-085 dumps performance concerns in a data center by unifying physical and virtual switch management? A. VSO B. SVM C. VM-FEX D. AVS Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24 You are deploying L4-L7 services within Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure You need to modify an existing service graph. Where do you configure this? A. under the provider EPG B. on a connector within a service graph C. on a function profile within a service graph D. on a terminal node within a service graph Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25 Which two parameters are part of the Cisco APIC first time setup and must be configured? (Choose two ) A. the fabric node vector configuration B. the LLDP adjacency configuration C. the out of-band management configuration D. the cluster configuration E. the APIC LLDP configuration Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 26 Which component is excluded from a device package ZIP file? A. debug logs B. device-level configuration parameters C. function profile D. device scripts Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27 Which type of discovery is used in the Cisco ACI fabric for automatic discovery? A. ACI B. Cisco APIC C. DHCP D. LLDR Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28 When connecting to an external Layer 3 network, 300-365 dumps which two dynamic routing protocols can be used? (Choose two ) A. RIPv2 B. EIGRP C. VXLAN D. lS-IS E. OSPF Correct Answer: E QUESTION 29 Which option are L4-L7 devices registered as on a Cisco APIC? A. one virtual device B. a cluster C. one physical device D. more virtual devices Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30 A host connected to a leaf switch sends an ARP request By default, what does the ingress switch do with the ARP requests? A. Suppress the ARP B. Send the ARP by using unicast. C. Send the ARP by using a broadcast D. Send the ARP by using multicast Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 You create a dynamic VLAN pool to be used for Virtual Machine Manager integration On which two other components must you ensure the VLANs m the pool are allowed? (Choose two ) A. AVS B. Cisco Nexus 1000V C. the intermediate switch D. vS witch E. the Cisco UCS blade system Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 32 Which Cisco APlC health score will be affected if an EPG does not have a Bridge Domain associated with it ? A. spine health B. leaf health C. tenant health D. pod health Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33 Refer to the exhibit: Which option describes the results of running the configuration on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch? A. A schedule'' job named Backup backs up the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. B. A scheduler job named backup-cfg runs daily at 2:00. C. A scheduler job named Backup runs twice dailyD. A scheduler job named Backup runs daily at 2 00 and save the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 34 Which type of Embedded Event Manager component pars events with one or more actions to troubleshoot or recover from the event? A. monitor B. action C. policy D. event Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35 You have a network that has three subnets You migrate the network to a Cisco ACI fabric You want to bridge the three subnets without changing the IP addresses of the endpoints The default gateway for the endpoints does not sit on the ACI fabric. Which action must you take to keep the three subnets in a single Hood domain? A. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing disabled within the same EPO Connect the existing subnets to the bridge domains B. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing disabled and connect the existing subnets to the bridge domain C. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing enabled and create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domain cissp dumps Connect the existing network to the bridge domain D. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing enabled within the saw EPG Create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domains and connect the existing network to the bridge domains. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36 You discover that a VLAN is not enabled on a leaf port even though on EPG is provisioned. Which cause of the issue is most likely true? A. Cisco Discovery protocol is enabled m the interface policy group B. A VLAN pool is not defined under the associated physical domain C. The VLAN is not specified in a contract D. An interface policy must define the VLAN pool Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit: You perform the configuration as shown in the exhibit Which two additional tasks must you perform to deploy EPG on PC . VPC . or Interface? (Choose two ) A. Add the border leaf node to the Layer 2 outside connection B. Create an Attachable Access Entity Profile C. Create a Layer 2 outside connection D. Create a physical domain and a VLAN pool for the physical domain, and associate the physical domain to the EPG WEB E. Extend the VLAN represented by EPG out pi the Cisco ACI fabric Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 38 Which two method does a Cisco APIC supports to connect to the management IP address of a service appliance? (Choose two.) A. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VLAN D in band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant B. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant C. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant D. in band connectivity to devices m device 1z0-067 dumps clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 39 What occurs when you make an interface a member of an existing VRF m Cisco NX-OS? A. The a VRF-Aware services start to be filtered B. You are prompted to enter an IP address assignment C. All of the Layer 3 configurations are removed D. The state of the interface is changed to down Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 You need to create and configure a VRF for IP forwarding on a Cisco Nexus Series Switch running in NX-OS. Drag and drop the configuration steps from the left into the correct order on the right. PRINCE2 dumps Not all options are Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translate business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains. Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design - Learn ... this website: https://www.passitdump.com/az-301.html Exam AZ-302: Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Certification Transition THIS EXAM WAS RETIRED JUNE 30, 2019. Note: Exams retire at 11:59 PM Central Standard Time This exam is intended only for those candidates who have taken [Exam 70-535:](https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-535.aspx) Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions. If you have not taken Exam 535, you will not earn a certification by taking this exam. The transition exam is intended for people who have already demonstrated skills in the content domain by passing the existing exam(s) that the new role-based certification exams will be replacing. They cover the delta between the current certification and what we expect people who earn the new certification to be able to do. We don’t want to retest people on the same content where they have already demonstrated competence by passing the existing exam. Transition exams cover net new content, content that wasn’t covered in enough depth, and content on aspects of the technology that have likely changed since someone took the exam. As a result, the transition exam is not shorter than a typical exam but more focused on the key tasks and skills that were not assessed in the existing exam or certification that is being replaced. Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translates business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains. Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Certification Transition this website: https://www.passitdump.com/az-302.html Candidates are encouraged to use this document to help prepare for CompTIA A+ Core 2. In order to receive the CompTIA A+ certification, you must pass two exams: Core 1 (220-1001) and Core 2 (220-1002). CompTIA A+ Core 2 measures the necessary skills for an entry-level IT professional. Successful candidates will have the knowledge required to:• Assemble components based on customer requirements• Install, configure, and maintain PCs, mobile devices, and software for end users• Understand the basics of networking and security forensics• Properly and safely diagnose, resolve, and document common hardware and software issues• Apply troubleshooting skills• Provide appropriate customer support• Understand the basics of scripting, virtualization, desktop imaging, and deploymentThese content examples are meant to clarify the test objectives and should not be construed as a comprehensive listing of all the content of this examination (220-1002) Exam Objectives - CompTIA this website: https://www.passitexams.com/220-1002.html Candidates are encouraged to use this document to help prepare for CompTIA A+ Core 1. In order to receive the CompTIA A+ certification, you must pass two exams: Core 1 (220-1001) and Core 2 (220-1002). CompTIA A+ Core 1 measures the necessary skills for an entry-level IT professional. Successful candidates will have the knowledge required to:• Assemble components based on customer requirements• Install, configure, and maintain PCs, mobile devices, and software for end users• Understand the basics of networking and security forensics• Properly and safely diagnose, resolve, and document common hardware and software issues• Apply troubleshooting skills• Provide appropriate customer support• Understand the basics of scripting, virtualization, desktop imaging, and deploymentThese content examples are meant to clarify the test objectives and should not be construed as a comprehensive listing of all the content of this examination. 220-1001) Exam Objectives - CompTIA this website: 220-1001 Use this quick start guide to collect all the information about Dell EMC NetWorker Specialist (E20-597) Certification exam. This study guide provides a list of objectives and resources that will help you prepare for items on the E20-597 Dell EMC NetWorker Specialist for Systems Administrator exam. The Sample Questions will help you identify the type and difficulty level of the questions and the Practice Exams will make you familiar with the format and environment of an exam. You should refer this guide carefully before attempting your actual Dell EMC DCS-SA certification exam. The Dell EMC NetWorker Specialist certification is mainly targeted to those candidates who want to build their career in NetWorker domain. The Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Systems Administrator - NetWorker (DECS-SA) exam verifies that the candidate possesses the fundamental knowledge and proven skills in the area of Dell EMC DECS-SA. https://www.exam2pass.com/E20-597.html Certification OverviewHyperconverged solutions simplify IT operations while reducing operational costs. The VxRail Appliance allows businesses to start small when integrating into their datacenters and grown seamlessly. Individuals (internals or partners) supportingVxRailcustomers are required to understand and follow the implementation services in addition to understanding the extended VxRail environment. Individuals will use the certification to validate their knowledge to support implementation activities.Certification Requirements To complete the requirements for this certification you must:1.Achieve the following Associate level certification*•Associate –Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Version 1.0•Associate –Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Version 2.0 Specialist Implementation Engineer VxRail Appliance Exam this website: https://www.exam2pass.com/DES-6321.html The IBM Certified Designer - IBM Cognos Analytics Author V11 (as of R3) is responsible for building advanced reports, active reports and dashboards using relational data and/or uploaded files, as well as enhancing, customizing, and managing professional reports. This individual has project related experience authoring complex and intermediate level reports and dashboards, and is capable of participating in project implementations as an effective team member. C2090-621 : IBM ... - IBM Professional Certification Program this website: https://www.actualcert.com/C2090-621.html An IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Maximo Asset Management v7.6 Functional Analyst is a technical professional responsible for supporting, implementing and maintaining an IBM Maximo Asset Management v7.6 solution, the asset life cycle including inventory, contracts, purchasing, resources, work management, preventive maintenance and security. This individual will be expected to perform these tasks with limited assistance from peers, product documentation, and support resources. C2010-555 : IBM ... - IBM Professional Certification Program this website: https://www.actualcert.com/C2010-555.html

Blog

nov 10th

7 Possibilities That Will Save Your Self a Relationship

Posted by with No Comments

7 Possibilities That Will Save Your Self a Relationship

Rocky road? Get the love life right back on course.

Oahu is the uncommon couple that does not encounter a couple of bumps when you look at the road. In the event that you recognize in advance, though, just exactly exactly what those relationship dilemmas may be, you will have a definitely better chance to getting previous them.

And even though every relationship has its pros and cons, successful partners have discovered just how to handle the bumps and keep their love life going, claims wedding and household specialist Mitch Temple, composer of The Marriage Turnaround. They hang in there, tackle problems, and learn to function with the complex problems of every day life. Numerous repeat this by reading self-help publications and articles, going to seminars, planning to guidance, watching other effective couples, or merely making use of trial and mistake.

Relationship Problem: Interaction

All relationship issues stem from bad interaction, relating to Elaine Fantle Shimberg, author of mixing Families. “You can not communicate while you are checking your BlackBerry, watching television, or flipping through the activities area,” she claims.

  • Make a real visit with one another, Shimberg states. If you reside together, place the mobile phones on vibrate, place the kids to sleep, and let voicemail choose your phone calls.
  • You screaming if you can’t “communicate” without raising your voices, go to a public spot like the library, park, or restaurant where you’d be embarrassed if anyone saw.
  • Set some rules up. Don’t interrupt until your lover is by talking, or ban expressions such as for instance “You constantly . ” or “there is a constant . “
  • Use body gestures to exhibit you are paying attention. Don??™t doodle, view your view, or select at your finger finger nails. Nod so the other individual understands you will get the message, and rephrase if you want to. As an example, state, “What we hear you saying is which you feel as if you have got more chores in the home, and even though we are both working.” if you should be appropriate, one other can verify. If just what your partner actually implied had been, “Hey, you are a slob and you also create more work after you,” he or she can say so, but in a nicer way for me by having to pick up.

Relationship Problem: Intercourse

Also partners whom love one another could be a mismatch, intimately. Mary Jo Fay, composer of Please Dear, maybe Not Tonight, claims deficiencies in intimate self-awareness and training worsens these issues. But sex that is having one of many last things you need to call it quits, Fay states. “Intercourse,” she claims, “brings us closer together, releases hormones that assist our anatomies both physically and mentally, and keeps the chemistry of a couple that is healthier.”

  • Arrange, plan, plan. Fay recommends making a scheduled appointment, not always at when everyone is tired night. Perhaps through the child’s Saturday afternoon nap or even a “before-work quickie.” Ask buddies or family members to make the young ones almost every other night for a sleepover friday. “When intercourse is regarding the calendar, it does increase your expectation,” Fay claims. Changing things up a little will make intercourse more pleasurable, too, https://www.brightbrides.net/review/tsdates/ she claims. Why don’t you have sexual intercourse in the home? Or by the fire? Or taking a stand within the hallway?
  • Discover exactly exactly what certainly turns you and your spouse on by every one of you picking out your own “Sexy List,” indicates Ca psychotherapist Allison Cohen. Swap the lists and make use of them to generate more situations that change both of you on.
  • In case your intimate relationship dilemmas cannot be remedied by yourself, Fay advises consulting with a sex that is qualified that will help you both target and resolve your dilemmas.

Relationship Problem: Money

Cash dilemmas may start also ahead of the wedding vows are exchanged. They could stem, as an example, from the costs of courtship or through the cost that is high of wedding. The nationwide Foundation for Credit Counseling (NFCC) recommends that partners who possess money woes have a breath that is deep have actually a critical conversation about funds.

  • Be truthful regarding your present finances. If things went south, continuing the lifestyle that is same unrealistic.
  • Never approach the niche when you look at the temperature of battle. Alternatively, put aside a right time that is convenient and non-threatening both for of you.
  • Acknowledge that certain partner may be described as a saver plus one a spender, understand you can find advantages to both, and accept study from one another’s tendencies.
  • Do not conceal income or financial obligation. Bring economic documents, including a present credit report, spend stubs, bank statements, insurance plans, debts, and opportunities to your dining dining dining table.
  • Never blame.
  • Build a joint spending plan that includes cost savings.
  • Determine which person is likely to be accountable for having to pay the regular debts.
  • Enable every person to own freedom by putting away money become invested at their discernment.
  • Make a firm decision short-term and goals that are long-term. It really is OK to possess specific objectives, however you need to have family members objectives, too.
  • Mention taking care of your moms and dads while they age and exactly how to properly policy for their needs that are financial required.

Relationship Problem: Struggles Over Residence Chores

Many lovers work away from house and sometimes at one or more work. So it’s essential to fairly divide the work in the home, states Paulette Kouffman-Sherman, writer of relationship From the Inside Out.

  • Be arranged and clear regarding your jobs that are respective the house, Kouffman-Sherman states. “create all of the jobs down and agree with would you just exactly just what.” Be reasonable so no resentment develops.
  • Likely be operational with other solutions, she states. In the event that you both hate housework, perhaps you can spring for the cleansing solution. If a person of you likes housework, one other partner may do the washing in addition to garden. You will be innovative and just take choices into consideration — so long as it seems reasonable to the two of you.

Relationship Problem: Perhaps Maybe Not Making Your Relationship important

You state “We do. if you would like maintain your love life going, making your relationship a focus must not end whenever” “Relationships lose their luster. Therefore make yours a concern,” states Karen Sherman, composer of Marriage Magic! believe it is, Keep It, and work out It past.

  • Perform some things you I did so whenever you had been very first dating: Show admiration, match one another, contact one another during the day, and show fascination with one another.
  • Arrange date evenings. Schedule time together regarding the calendar just like you’d virtually any event that is important your lifetime.
  • Respect the other person. State “thank you,” and “I appreciate. ” It lets your lover realize that they matter.

Relationship Problem: Conflict

Occasional conflict is part of life, based on New York-based psychologist Susan Silverman. However, if you and your partner feel just like you are featuring in your very own nightmare form of the film Groundhog Day — in other words. the exact same lousy situations keep saying every single day — it is time to get away from this routine that is toxic. You can lessen the anger and take a calm look at underlying issues when you make the effort.

You and your spouse can learn how to argue in an even more civil, helpful way, Silverman claims. Make these techniques section of who you really are in this relationship.

  • Grasp you aren’t a victim. It really is your decision whether you respond and exactly how you respond.
  • Be truthful with your self. If you are in the middle of a quarrel, are your responses aimed toward resolving the conflict, or looking for payback? In the event the responses are blaming and hurtful, you need to take a deep breathing and improve your strategy.
  • Change it. You pain and unhappiness in the past, you can’t expect a different result this time if you continue to respond in the way that’s brought. Just one single small change could make a huge difference. In the event that you frequently jump appropriate in to guard your self before your spouse is completed speaking, wait for a couple moments. You’re going to be astonished at just just just how this type of shift that is small tempo can alter the complete tone of a quarrel.
  • Provide only a little; get a whole lot. Apologize when you are incorrect. Yes it is tough, but simply test it watching one thing wonderful take place.

Leave a reply

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *