QUESTION 1 A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true? A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an 210-451 dumps aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint database aft long as the devices respond to the requests D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 Which two features are supported for configuration synchronization? (Choose two ) A. port profile B. GEM pre-provisioning C. configurations rollbacks D. feature sets E. FCoE Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 3 Which configuration is needed to extend the EPG out of the Cisco ACI fabric? A. Create external bridged networks B. Statically assign a port to EPG C Apply a policy between the internal and the external EPG C. Extend the tenant subnet of the bridge domain out of the fabric Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4 What occurs when the Cisco ACI fabric receives 220-801 exam multi destination traffic? A. The traffic is forwarded as broadcast traffic B. The traffic is forwarded as multicast traffic C. The traffic is suppressed D. The traffic is forwarded as unicast traffic Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are configuration a group of web servers and you create a contract that uses TCP port 80. Which action allows an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication with the EPG that contains the web servers? A. Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3Out as provider of the contract B. Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3Out and EPG C. Create a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG D. Configure the EPG as a provider and L3Out as consumer of the contract. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 A unicast packet enters into the front panel port of a leaf switch. The leaf switch performs a forwarding lookup for the packet destination IP address and has a miss result Assuming default configuration, which statement about what happens next is true'? A. The packet is sent to the forwarding proxy in the spine switch B. The packet is dropped on the leaf switch C. The packet is sent to another leaf switch within the same bridge domain D. The packet is flooded across the entire fabric 220-901 dumps because it is an unknown unicast. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two ) A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption B. VEM stops working C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption E. VMware vMotion stops working Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 8 What is the retention period for remotely attached endpoint? A. 3 minutes B. 15 minutes C. 5 minutes D. 10 minutes Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which feature of a Cisco Nexus 1000V Servers Switch 220-902 dumps allows you to deploy traffic steering for a virtual infrastructure? A. SOT B. PVLAN C. ACL D. vPath Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10 Refer to the exhibit: For which option is the L3OUT-1 connection used? A. bridge domain BD2 B. private network CIX1 C. private network Network-2 D. bridge domain BD1 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 You deploy AVS for Virtual Manager integration and you add a host that has five VMNICs. You must use VXLAN to maximize the load balancing of the traffic inside the fabric. How many VMKNICs must you add?A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 8 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You have a contract between in-band and out-of-band 2v0-621 dumps EPGs. Which two descriptions of this contention are true? (Choose two ) A. Filters apply m the incoming direction only B. Both EPGs must be m one VRF C. Management statistics are available D. Shared services for CPU-bound traffic are supported E. The configuration supports Layer 2 Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 13 Which type of server is needed to provide POAP with a configuration script? A. DHCP B. SCP C. FTP D. TFTP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14 Which action occurs first when a device that has the POAP feature boots and cannot find the startup configuration? A. The device locates a DHCP server B. The device enters POAP mode C. The device obtains the IP address of a TFTP server D. The device installs software image and a configuration file Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which two options are advantages of VMware AVS instead of a VMware vDS? (Choose two ) A. AVS supports vPath B. AVS supports VLAN C. AVS provides a single point of management for networking D. AVS supports VXLAN E. AVS supports micro segmentation Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 16 Which protocol is used as the link-state routing protocol for a DFA fabric? A. VXLAN B. EIGRP C. Fabric Path IS-IS D. OSPF Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command. Which description of the node status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true? A. The node is decommissioned B. The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet C. The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet D. The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is 2V0-621D dumps not configured yet Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18 Why should you configure DHCP relay for Virtual Machine Manager integration? A. to create VTEP VMK interfaces on each host for the OpFlex control channel B. to provide IP addresses to ESXi hosts C. to provide IP addresses to virtual hosts through the VXLAN infrastructure D. to ensure that virtual hosts have the same address when they are moved by using VMware vMotion Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19 The behavior of which packet type can be controlled by selecting unicast mode or flood mode in a bridge domain? A. ARP B. unknown unicast C. LLDP D. CDP Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20 Which statement about POAP licensing correctly describes temporary licensing? A. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license grace-period command B. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 60 days C. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license Install command D. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 30 days Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit : You define the port profiles as shown in the exhibit, and then you assign the P10GIG port profile to interface el" Which option is the result of this configuration? A. The speed of the interface is 10 Gbps B. The speed of the interface is 1 Gbps C. The interface uses the maximum speed available for the physical interface. D. The speed of the interface is 100 GbpS Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22 Which two options are benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature? (Choose two ) A. Supports the feature command B. Supports existing session and port profile functionalityC. can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch D. merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers O supports FCoE in vPC topologies Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 23 Which Cisco technology addresses management and 300-085 dumps performance concerns in a data center by unifying physical and virtual switch management? A. VSO B. SVM C. VM-FEX D. AVS Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24 You are deploying L4-L7 services within Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure You need to modify an existing service graph. Where do you configure this? A. under the provider EPG B. on a connector within a service graph C. on a function profile within a service graph D. on a terminal node within a service graph Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25 Which two parameters are part of the Cisco APIC first time setup and must be configured? (Choose two ) A. the fabric node vector configuration B. the LLDP adjacency configuration C. the out of-band management configuration D. the cluster configuration E. the APIC LLDP configuration Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 26 Which component is excluded from a device package ZIP file? A. debug logs B. device-level configuration parameters C. function profile D. device scripts Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27 Which type of discovery is used in the Cisco ACI fabric for automatic discovery? A. ACI B. Cisco APIC C. DHCP D. LLDR Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28 When connecting to an external Layer 3 network, 300-365 dumps which two dynamic routing protocols can be used? (Choose two ) A. RIPv2 B. EIGRP C. VXLAN D. lS-IS E. OSPF Correct Answer: E QUESTION 29 Which option are L4-L7 devices registered as on a Cisco APIC? A. one virtual device B. a cluster C. one physical device D. more virtual devices Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30 A host connected to a leaf switch sends an ARP request By default, what does the ingress switch do with the ARP requests? A. Suppress the ARP B. Send the ARP by using unicast. C. Send the ARP by using a broadcast D. Send the ARP by using multicast Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 You create a dynamic VLAN pool to be used for Virtual Machine Manager integration On which two other components must you ensure the VLANs m the pool are allowed? (Choose two ) A. AVS B. Cisco Nexus 1000V C. the intermediate switch D. vS witch E. the Cisco UCS blade system Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 32 Which Cisco APlC health score will be affected if an EPG does not have a Bridge Domain associated with it ? A. spine health B. leaf health C. tenant health D. pod health Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33 Refer to the exhibit: Which option describes the results of running the configuration on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch? A. A schedule'' job named Backup backs up the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. B. A scheduler job named backup-cfg runs daily at 2:00. C. A scheduler job named Backup runs twice dailyD. A scheduler job named Backup runs daily at 2 00 and save the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 34 Which type of Embedded Event Manager component pars events with one or more actions to troubleshoot or recover from the event? A. monitor B. action C. policy D. event Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35 You have a network that has three subnets You migrate the network to a Cisco ACI fabric You want to bridge the three subnets without changing the IP addresses of the endpoints The default gateway for the endpoints does not sit on the ACI fabric. Which action must you take to keep the three subnets in a single Hood domain? A. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing disabled within the same EPO Connect the existing subnets to the bridge domains B. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing disabled and connect the existing subnets to the bridge domain C. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing enabled and create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domain cissp dumps Connect the existing network to the bridge domain D. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing enabled within the saw EPG Create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domains and connect the existing network to the bridge domains. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36 You discover that a VLAN is not enabled on a leaf port even though on EPG is provisioned. Which cause of the issue is most likely true? A. Cisco Discovery protocol is enabled m the interface policy group B. A VLAN pool is not defined under the associated physical domain C. The VLAN is not specified in a contract D. An interface policy must define the VLAN pool Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit: You perform the configuration as shown in the exhibit Which two additional tasks must you perform to deploy EPG on PC . VPC . or Interface? (Choose two ) A. Add the border leaf node to the Layer 2 outside connection B. Create an Attachable Access Entity Profile C. Create a Layer 2 outside connection D. Create a physical domain and a VLAN pool for the physical domain, and associate the physical domain to the EPG WEB E. Extend the VLAN represented by EPG out pi the Cisco ACI fabric Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 38 Which two method does a Cisco APIC supports to connect to the management IP address of a service appliance? (Choose two.) A. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VLAN D in band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant B. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant C. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant D. in band connectivity to devices m device 1z0-067 dumps clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 39 What occurs when you make an interface a member of an existing VRF m Cisco NX-OS? A. The a VRF-Aware services start to be filtered B. You are prompted to enter an IP address assignment C. All of the Layer 3 configurations are removed D. The state of the interface is changed to down Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 You need to create and configure a VRF for IP forwarding on a Cisco Nexus Series Switch running in NX-OS. Drag and drop the configuration steps from the left into the correct order on the right. PRINCE2 dumps Not all options are

Blog

set 10th

ACT commences ‘PreACT’ regarding fall 2016 ACT published yesterday the actual launch of PreACT

Posted by with No Comments

ACT commences ‘PreACT’ regarding fall 2016 ACT published yesterday the actual launch of PreACT a 10th class multiple-choice appraisal designed to enable students prepare yourself for the ACT® and provide early feedback their potential operation on the audit. The paper-based test as well available to colleges, districts plus states commencing in drop 2016 along with appears to be filling a gap eventually left with the 2014 departure on the PLAN examination from among the many suite associated with ACT products and solutions targeted to university or college planning.

‘We developed PreACT to meet a purpose for a tenth grade statistic and suggestions tool which can be administered easily and reasonably and that gives you fast, effective results, ‘ said Suzana Delanghe, WORK chief advertisement officer. ‘The introduction with this new review is a direct result of FUNCTION listening to just what our buyers are indicating us as well as taking activity on their opinions. ‘

While obviously looking to offer much better competition for your College Board’s new selection of assessmentsthan the more challenging ACT Want, PreACT can be patterned following the ACT— mainly shorter with fewer concerns. Unlike the very PSAT, it will have no ‘national’ test occassions and it can possibly be administered any time during the the school year.

‘We are still doing research to determine the exact period of PreACT, nonetheless testing precious time will likely be in the neighborhood of two hours, ‘ wrote Ed Colby, ACT’s essay topic ecotourism senior leader for media and public relations in an email address response to concerns.

Like the BEHAVE PLAN, the main PreACT covers the same some subjects that will appear over the ACT: English/language arts, instructional math, reading and even science. You will not regret include a producing section, that is certainly optional around the ACT. The format and also 1-36 score scale stands out as the same as the ACT so that they can give young people some thought what the evaluation is like whilst suggesting the best way well there’re likely to the actual following year or so on a finished ACT.

‘PreACT questions happens from outdated ACT studies, so learners who get will working experience actual TAKE ACTION test problems, ‘ extra Colby. ‘Questions will be picked out to guess ACT check performance. ‘

Similar to ACT reports, PreACT score allegations will offer a simple view with students’ college and career readiness, pondering academic benefits and sections for betterment. They also potentially may be used by simply ACT to generate a data record on the particular person test-taker establishing in the 10 grade, which may in turn end up being sold to institutions always in the marketplace for this kind of information.

Costing $12, the very Pre-ACT undercuts the per-test cost of the main PSAT by way of 20 percent and will be offering a much more economical alternative to ACT Aspire. Reported by ACT, payment waivers are usually not offered this christmas, but are remaining considered money for hard times.

With the School Board uncomfortable for an early entrance in the market by offering typically the PSAT twelve and the PSAT 8/9 provided PSAT/NMSQT, the emergence of a yet another fighting test targeted to high school sophomores has got to be an amount of an aggravation. High classes are now facing the decision irrespective of whether to stick with one portfolio or supply opportunities for students to experiment with equally products by way of administering the PreACT throughout 10th standard and the PSAT/NMSQT in the eleventh grade.

Nevertheless PSAT keeps having the advantage of remaining linked to the National Merit® Scholarship grant Program, and also this is a potent incentive just for schools to own test to be able to juniors trying to15328 qualify for this opportunity.

And becomes within the ACT Want, which a lot of schools together with school rupture have already slated for this come?

According to ACT, Aspire is just not going any where. A computer-based test, Desire was developed for schools plus states that wants to assess together with track college readiness starting in elementary school and moving up to school, while PreACT is designed ‘only to help cook 10th quality students in the ACT and acquire them planning what careers they might choose to pursue. ‘

Colby talks about, ‘PreACT just a replacement with regard to ACT Aspire. These are not one but two very different checks designed for distinct purposes. ‘

Top game design products for 2016

The Princeton Review fairly recently released a seventh once-a-year report for undergraduate and graduate institutions with best programs meant for studying gaming design.

Along with the University of Utah shot the No . 1 spot on the undergrad list of educational facilities (up from #2 throughout 2015). The actual University involving Central Oregon took the best place on the particular graduate schools list (also up by #2 last year).

‘It’s the way most people teach, ‘ says Robert Kessler, management director along with founder of EAE and even professor within the University connected with Utah’s School of Scheming, of the program’s success. ‘We have musicians and artists and planners working with each other, learning to think like the other side along with relying on one another. ‘

As per CNN Money and PayScale, video game design is the subsequently ‘best job’ in America, having potential for huge growth, great pay and even satisfying job. What’s specially appealing within the profession is always that the industry is comparatively new, so it’s still an extremely innovative area open to vendors and inspiring minds.

“The opportunity to identify a new choice of phrase comes along a few times a century and also you get to be part of that, inches said video gaming designer Warren Spector within an interview utilizing CNN Funds.

Formerly allocated to a considerably corner of the computer discipline department, online game design includes emerged being a highly reasonable, multidisciplinary program. And institutions hoping to benefit from the maturing market just for designers tend to be building glitzy new establishments tricked out there with revolutionary technology together with equipment.

‘Game design is a next good design industry, ‘ using the USC internet site. ‘Students come through as imagined leaders, progressive in many different types of media, when using the sophistication to design and create impressive experiences of which expand the state of interactive fine art and perform. ‘

The Princeton Assessment together with PC Gamer Journal selected educational institutions based on some survey about 150 institutions in the You. S., Ontario, and in foreign countries offering video game design programs or programs.

The 40-question survey questioned schools to be able to report using a range of information from academics offerings and also lab conveniences to beginning salaries as well as career achievements.

“For college students aspiring to in gameplay design, the actual 58 academic institutions that made one or both of our 2016 lists give extraordinary to be able to learn and also to hone your talents for one successful occupation in this flourishing field, micron said Robert Franek, Typically the Princeton Review’s Senior VP-Publisher. “The function at such schools are outstanding. Most of their facilities are awesome. And their alumni involve legions belonging to the industry’s most crucial game architects, developers, music artists, and entrepreneurs. ”

Eventhough relatively new, George Mason Or even has a well-respected local sport design system and has been given recognition, combined with Maryland Company College involving Art (MICA) as a one of the 50 best game design schools together with colleges by way of gamedesigning. org. Using slightly different criteria from that used by Princeton Review, GameDesigning ranks the University with Southern California, Carnegie Mellon Institution and the School of Ut as the very best programs in the field.

And then for the capture, the Princeton Review’s top20 undergraduate academic institutions to study activity design for 2016 are:

  • University regarding Utah, LACE
  • University regarding Southern California, CIRKA
  • Rochester Organisation of Concept, NY
  • DigiPen Institute with Technology, BUENOS AIRES
  • Becker Higher education, MA
  • The particular Art Commence of Vancouver, British Columbia
  • Hampshire College, MOTHER
  • Michigan Status University, MI
  • Drexel Higher education, PA
  • New York University, NEW YORK CITY
  • The Institution of Tx at Dallas, TX
  • Northeastern University, CIONONOSTANTE
  • Champlain Institution, VT
  • Vancouver Film The school, British Columbia
  • Bradley University, CE
  • Ferris Condition University, MI
  • Lawrence Manufacturing University, LA
  • Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, NEW YORK CITY
  • Cogswell College, CA
  • Shawnee State University or college, OH

Keep in mind that like any other “ranking, ” that list delivers one organization’s opinions and will provide bit more than ‘food for thought’ or a kick off point for a even more thorough scrutiny of a whol range of video game design applications.

Leave a reply

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *