QUESTION 1 A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true? A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an 210-451 dumps aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint database aft long as the devices respond to the requests D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 Which two features are supported for configuration synchronization? (Choose two ) A. port profile B. GEM pre-provisioning C. configurations rollbacks D. feature sets E. FCoE Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 3 Which configuration is needed to extend the EPG out of the Cisco ACI fabric? A. Create external bridged networks B. Statically assign a port to EPG C Apply a policy between the internal and the external EPG C. Extend the tenant subnet of the bridge domain out of the fabric Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4 What occurs when the Cisco ACI fabric receives 220-801 exam multi destination traffic? A. The traffic is forwarded as broadcast traffic B. The traffic is forwarded as multicast traffic C. The traffic is suppressed D. The traffic is forwarded as unicast traffic Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are configuration a group of web servers and you create a contract that uses TCP port 80. Which action allows an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication with the EPG that contains the web servers? A. Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3Out as provider of the contract B. Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3Out and EPG C. Create a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG D. Configure the EPG as a provider and L3Out as consumer of the contract. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 A unicast packet enters into the front panel port of a leaf switch. The leaf switch performs a forwarding lookup for the packet destination IP address and has a miss result Assuming default configuration, which statement about what happens next is true'? A. The packet is sent to the forwarding proxy in the spine switch B. The packet is dropped on the leaf switch C. The packet is sent to another leaf switch within the same bridge domain D. The packet is flooded across the entire fabric 220-901 dumps because it is an unknown unicast. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two ) A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption B. VEM stops working C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption E. VMware vMotion stops working Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 8 What is the retention period for remotely attached endpoint? A. 3 minutes B. 15 minutes C. 5 minutes D. 10 minutes Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which feature of a Cisco Nexus 1000V Servers Switch 220-902 dumps allows you to deploy traffic steering for a virtual infrastructure? A. SOT B. PVLAN C. ACL D. vPath Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10 Refer to the exhibit: For which option is the L3OUT-1 connection used? A. bridge domain BD2 B. private network CIX1 C. private network Network-2 D. bridge domain BD1 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 You deploy AVS for Virtual Manager integration and you add a host that has five VMNICs. You must use VXLAN to maximize the load balancing of the traffic inside the fabric. How many VMKNICs must you add?A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 8 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You have a contract between in-band and out-of-band 2v0-621 dumps EPGs. Which two descriptions of this contention are true? (Choose two ) A. Filters apply m the incoming direction only B. Both EPGs must be m one VRF C. Management statistics are available D. Shared services for CPU-bound traffic are supported E. The configuration supports Layer 2 Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 13 Which type of server is needed to provide POAP with a configuration script? A. DHCP B. SCP C. FTP D. TFTP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14 Which action occurs first when a device that has the POAP feature boots and cannot find the startup configuration? A. The device locates a DHCP server B. The device enters POAP mode C. The device obtains the IP address of a TFTP server D. The device installs software image and a configuration file Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which two options are advantages of VMware AVS instead of a VMware vDS? (Choose two ) A. AVS supports vPath B. AVS supports VLAN C. AVS provides a single point of management for networking D. AVS supports VXLAN E. AVS supports micro segmentation Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 16 Which protocol is used as the link-state routing protocol for a DFA fabric? A. VXLAN B. EIGRP C. Fabric Path IS-IS D. OSPF Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command. Which description of the node status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true? A. The node is decommissioned B. The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet C. The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet D. The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is 2V0-621D dumps not configured yet Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18 Why should you configure DHCP relay for Virtual Machine Manager integration? A. to create VTEP VMK interfaces on each host for the OpFlex control channel B. to provide IP addresses to ESXi hosts C. to provide IP addresses to virtual hosts through the VXLAN infrastructure D. to ensure that virtual hosts have the same address when they are moved by using VMware vMotion Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19 The behavior of which packet type can be controlled by selecting unicast mode or flood mode in a bridge domain? A. ARP B. unknown unicast C. LLDP D. CDP Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20 Which statement about POAP licensing correctly describes temporary licensing? A. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license grace-period command B. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 60 days C. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license Install command D. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 30 days Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit : You define the port profiles as shown in the exhibit, and then you assign the P10GIG port profile to interface el" Which option is the result of this configuration? A. The speed of the interface is 10 Gbps B. The speed of the interface is 1 Gbps C. The interface uses the maximum speed available for the physical interface. D. The speed of the interface is 100 GbpS Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22 Which two options are benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature? (Choose two ) A. Supports the feature command B. Supports existing session and port profile functionalityC. can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch D. merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers O supports FCoE in vPC topologies Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 23 Which Cisco technology addresses management and 300-085 dumps performance concerns in a data center by unifying physical and virtual switch management? A. VSO B. SVM C. VM-FEX D. AVS Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24 You are deploying L4-L7 services within Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure You need to modify an existing service graph. Where do you configure this? A. under the provider EPG B. on a connector within a service graph C. on a function profile within a service graph D. on a terminal node within a service graph Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25 Which two parameters are part of the Cisco APIC first time setup and must be configured? (Choose two ) A. the fabric node vector configuration B. the LLDP adjacency configuration C. the out of-band management configuration D. the cluster configuration E. the APIC LLDP configuration Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 26 Which component is excluded from a device package ZIP file? A. debug logs B. device-level configuration parameters C. function profile D. device scripts Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27 Which type of discovery is used in the Cisco ACI fabric for automatic discovery? A. ACI B. Cisco APIC C. DHCP D. LLDR Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28 When connecting to an external Layer 3 network, 300-365 dumps which two dynamic routing protocols can be used? (Choose two ) A. RIPv2 B. EIGRP C. VXLAN D. lS-IS E. OSPF Correct Answer: E QUESTION 29 Which option are L4-L7 devices registered as on a Cisco APIC? A. one virtual device B. a cluster C. one physical device D. more virtual devices Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30 A host connected to a leaf switch sends an ARP request By default, what does the ingress switch do with the ARP requests? A. Suppress the ARP B. Send the ARP by using unicast. C. Send the ARP by using a broadcast D. Send the ARP by using multicast Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 You create a dynamic VLAN pool to be used for Virtual Machine Manager integration On which two other components must you ensure the VLANs m the pool are allowed? (Choose two ) A. AVS B. Cisco Nexus 1000V C. the intermediate switch D. vS witch E. the Cisco UCS blade system Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 32 Which Cisco APlC health score will be affected if an EPG does not have a Bridge Domain associated with it ? A. spine health B. leaf health C. tenant health D. pod health Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33 Refer to the exhibit: Which option describes the results of running the configuration on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch? A. A schedule'' job named Backup backs up the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. B. A scheduler job named backup-cfg runs daily at 2:00. C. A scheduler job named Backup runs twice dailyD. A scheduler job named Backup runs daily at 2 00 and save the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 34 Which type of Embedded Event Manager component pars events with one or more actions to troubleshoot or recover from the event? A. monitor B. action C. policy D. event Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35 You have a network that has three subnets You migrate the network to a Cisco ACI fabric You want to bridge the three subnets without changing the IP addresses of the endpoints The default gateway for the endpoints does not sit on the ACI fabric. Which action must you take to keep the three subnets in a single Hood domain? A. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing disabled within the same EPO Connect the existing subnets to the bridge domains B. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing disabled and connect the existing subnets to the bridge domain C. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing enabled and create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domain cissp dumps Connect the existing network to the bridge domain D. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing enabled within the saw EPG Create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domains and connect the existing network to the bridge domains. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36 You discover that a VLAN is not enabled on a leaf port even though on EPG is provisioned. Which cause of the issue is most likely true? A. Cisco Discovery protocol is enabled m the interface policy group B. A VLAN pool is not defined under the associated physical domain C. The VLAN is not specified in a contract D. An interface policy must define the VLAN pool Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit: You perform the configuration as shown in the exhibit Which two additional tasks must you perform to deploy EPG on PC . VPC . or Interface? (Choose two ) A. Add the border leaf node to the Layer 2 outside connection B. Create an Attachable Access Entity Profile C. Create a Layer 2 outside connection D. Create a physical domain and a VLAN pool for the physical domain, and associate the physical domain to the EPG WEB E. Extend the VLAN represented by EPG out pi the Cisco ACI fabric Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 38 Which two method does a Cisco APIC supports to connect to the management IP address of a service appliance? (Choose two.) A. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VLAN D in band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant B. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant C. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant D. in band connectivity to devices m device 1z0-067 dumps clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 39 What occurs when you make an interface a member of an existing VRF m Cisco NX-OS? A. The a VRF-Aware services start to be filtered B. You are prompted to enter an IP address assignment C. All of the Layer 3 configurations are removed D. The state of the interface is changed to down Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 You need to create and configure a VRF for IP forwarding on a Cisco Nexus Series Switch running in NX-OS. Drag and drop the configuration steps from the left into the correct order on the right. PRINCE2 dumps Not all options are

Blog

out 10th

Do Norwegian men date foreign females?

Posted by with No Comments

Do Norwegian men date foreign females?

Clearly you can find demonstrably some whom most likely do it is it typical to see? I became in Norway for the weeks that are few could not think what number of handsome males we saw. I do believe Norwegian males will be the looking that is best We have seen. I attempted to strike up some discussion with some We came across nonetheless they are not extremely talkative but would stare at me a lot. The time that is only really attempted to speak to me personally is at a club and then he ended up being drunk as being a skunk. My buddy explained which they probably stare because i’m colored, which made me feel pretty strange. Will it be unusual to see men that are norwegian ladies of various competition? Exactly exactly What because of the staring?

I do not think which they had been staring as you are ‘coloured’, i believe which they had been staring as you are pretty handsome yourself!

There are numerous Norwegian guys who possess dropped for the charms of the numerous au-pairs that are foreign, Filipino’s, Thai’s etc.

I assume that the males here you will find the identical to guys anywhere, a bit timid with regards to speaking with girls that are pretty.

Relax, there’s nothing incorrect!

We’m half thai, and I also’m dating a man that is norwegian!

I have been involved in norway on / off for 4 years and although We appear to be i would be Norwegian (high, blue eyes, know my means around a set of skis) i’ve exactly the same experience, with the exception of the week throughout the ski races earlier in the day this thirty days if the entire center of city ended up being saturated in drunk individuals! I do believe they are simply a reasonably reserved crowd, both women and men.

The feminine Norwegian buddies we have are buddies for life though, once we got through the long getting-to-know-you procedure

I have been doing work in norway off and on for 4 years and like I might be Norwegian (tall, blue eyes, know my way around a pair of skis) I have the same experience, except for the week during the ski races earlier this month when the whole center of town was full of drunk people although I look! I believe they may be simply a fairly reserved audience, both women and men.

The feminine friends that are norwegian have actually are buddies for life though, once we got through the long getting-to-know-you procedure

I do believe that you will be therefore right ECS, numerous Norwegians have become reserved, conservative, effortlessly shocked, prone to obtain extremely drunk if alcohol is free! etc.

It will just take a long time and energy to settle in correctly!

This kind of question that is excellent thank you for bringing this up!

Yes, Norwegian males DO – upon event – date and marry international females, including those from India along with other places where people have better “tans” than they are doing right here!

Also because I tend to wear hats that they don’t wear here though I also look (and am genetically) Norsk, I get plenty of stares on the street. I do believe they truly are simply attempting to comprehend, see and appreciate this thing that is different are seeing, be it for you, or simply you! We look at this a bonus when considering to beginning a discussion with some body. One man really stopped me personally regarding the road to inquire about, “Why are you putting on a cap like this?”! (It ended up being merely a funny berber-material cap we had made.) He had been about 70.

I do believe they have been extremely inquisitive, interested, but additionally somewhat reluctant to take chances by checking conversations by themselves. Discover the maximum amount of Norwegian as quickly as you’re able to help relieve this normal – and understangable – opposition. I do believe it simply makes us much easier to trust, somehow. Happening match.no or any other dating website is a fun way to understand language!

Best of luck! And realize that you will be extremely lovable. It too if you know this, they’ll get! You need to be your breathtaking self.

Hi woman! i’m Natalina.

I’ve understood my boyfriend that is norwegian for years, and then we have now been together for just two . 5, residing together for just two! Therefore yes, they do, like in every other spot on the planet, social distinctions may be difficult, but it is maybe maybe not impossible!

Since fifty per cent of a year i am residing right right here in Oslo, and I also am needs to become familiar with the citizens that are norwegian. As well as for the thing I’ve been told, whenever A norwegian man stares at you he could be flirting http://brightbrides.net/scandinavian-brides with you. Now i will be half Italian, born in Spain, and flirting straight straight back within the south is not really simply looking at some body, but right here in Norway it really is! So he probably don’t stare since your tinted, but because he liked you .

(Moderated: keep this particular remark for you personally)

(Moderated: keep this particular comment for your needs)

Duly reported your post.

Racist and right wing views don’t have any place in Norway, since shown after the appalling activities, committed by way of a no body with comparable views come early july!

Hi i’m a Ugandan living in Denmark and I also must state that Yes they are doing date international women,as i am in a relationship having a Norwegian guy now it really is 4 they really do stare years.Although it does take time to get accepted and yes! Now i’m sure it is actually flirting. They talk more after some beers and are also so offensively proud and so they fork out a lot , so you have to essentially expect that upon fulfilling them.Otherwise i have actually never ever been happier within my life and have always been grateful to own met my Norwegian love.

Clearly you can find clearly some who most likely do but is it typical to see? I happened to be in Norway for a weeks that are few could not think just how many handsome males we saw. I believe Norwegian guys would be the most readily useful hunting We have seen. I attempted to hit up some discussion with some We came across nevertheless they weren’t extremely talkative but would stare at me personally a lot. The time that is only actually attempted to communicate with me personally is at a club in which he ended up being drunk as a skunk. My buddy said which they probably stare because i’m colored, which made me feel pretty strange. Could it be uncommon to see Norwegian males dating females of various battle? Just just just What aided by the staring?

We love international females, but i will be afraid our dating and flirting tradition departs much to be desired.. I’m not sure whether it’s the cool weather or just exactly what it really is, but i realize so it comes down creepy, and I also think we’re able to do with some more communicative approach.. But mostly, we’re good dudes, only a bit bashful. Additionally, we have been a small scared of talking english at first.. A few beers loosens the toungue.. 🙂

Therefore to summarize, we welcome international girls with open hands! 🙂

I need to agree,they would be the many men that are handsome have observed :)and yes the alcohol helps begin the interaction and particularly if it offers to stay English. Nevertheless it does take quite a while in order for them to come around while they appear to keep back on many dilemmas,i guess there are insecurities or worries they will have in terms of international females! That fades away over time.I met my Norwegian in Club however the chemistry can maybe not apart keep us therefore yes,they do mix. I will be happy I became out that evening. Main point here many of us are human being while the heart wishes just just exactly what it desires.

Think about Norwegian ladies. do they date international guys ??

haha good one aissa02 !

Only a comment that is general the subject: Yes Norwegians are reserved individuals – I also think nearly all are uncomfortable if international males hug Norwegian males or something like that which can be typical in several other countries if not males kissing – it is exactly in regards to the convenience area and various countries have actually various views from it.

Individuals in Norway just strike up conversations dont with strangers how they do in India.

Norwegian males dating international ladies is actually more widespread then maybe perhaps perhaps not right here in Norway. Individually i result from an extremely worldwide family members, my dad is hitched to a philisophy teacher from Ucraine. My one uncle includes a spouse from thailand, another uncle with a girlfriend that is japanese. My grandfather lived a long time in china as a sailor before fulfilling my grandmother right right here. And my spouse could be the sales that are former of greenhills when you look at the Philippines.

Statistically a lot of norwegian guys find life lovers outside of norway, and women that are norwegian find husbands from philipines, turkey, iraq, spain, italy and greece.”mixed partnerships” is quite typical, and historically norway has long been a really multicultured country. Through the tinn-trade that connected tromsш to bangladesh, to your trade that is porcelen china which generated a huge immigration from asia.

Our company is fascinated with the exoticism of specific nationalities, and pardon my saying nevertheless the brown skin of several individuals is exotic, stunning and fascinating in comparison to our pale skin that is snow-white by the long winters.

And yes, the staring is a type of flirting. We have been generally a bit timid and it also useally takes some time to obtain the “friend status”. But if we are friends, our company is faithful to your end.

Leave a reply

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *