QUESTION 1 A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true? A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an 210-451 dumps aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint database aft long as the devices respond to the requests D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 Which two features are supported for configuration synchronization? (Choose two ) A. port profile B. GEM pre-provisioning C. configurations rollbacks D. feature sets E. FCoE Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 3 Which configuration is needed to extend the EPG out of the Cisco ACI fabric? A. Create external bridged networks B. Statically assign a port to EPG C Apply a policy between the internal and the external EPG C. Extend the tenant subnet of the bridge domain out of the fabric Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4 What occurs when the Cisco ACI fabric receives 220-801 exam multi destination traffic? A. The traffic is forwarded as broadcast traffic B. The traffic is forwarded as multicast traffic C. The traffic is suppressed D. The traffic is forwarded as unicast traffic Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are configuration a group of web servers and you create a contract that uses TCP port 80. Which action allows an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication with the EPG that contains the web servers? A. Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3Out as provider of the contract B. Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3Out and EPG C. Create a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG D. Configure the EPG as a provider and L3Out as consumer of the contract. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 A unicast packet enters into the front panel port of a leaf switch. The leaf switch performs a forwarding lookup for the packet destination IP address and has a miss result Assuming default configuration, which statement about what happens next is true'? A. The packet is sent to the forwarding proxy in the spine switch B. The packet is dropped on the leaf switch C. The packet is sent to another leaf switch within the same bridge domain D. The packet is flooded across the entire fabric 220-901 dumps because it is an unknown unicast. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two ) A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption B. VEM stops working C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption E. VMware vMotion stops working Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 8 What is the retention period for remotely attached endpoint? A. 3 minutes B. 15 minutes C. 5 minutes D. 10 minutes Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which feature of a Cisco Nexus 1000V Servers Switch 220-902 dumps allows you to deploy traffic steering for a virtual infrastructure? A. SOT B. PVLAN C. ACL D. vPath Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10 Refer to the exhibit: For which option is the L3OUT-1 connection used? A. bridge domain BD2 B. private network CIX1 C. private network Network-2 D. bridge domain BD1 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 You deploy AVS for Virtual Manager integration and you add a host that has five VMNICs. You must use VXLAN to maximize the load balancing of the traffic inside the fabric. How many VMKNICs must you add?A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 8 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You have a contract between in-band and out-of-band 2v0-621 dumps EPGs. Which two descriptions of this contention are true? (Choose two ) A. Filters apply m the incoming direction only B. Both EPGs must be m one VRF C. Management statistics are available D. Shared services for CPU-bound traffic are supported E. The configuration supports Layer 2 Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 13 Which type of server is needed to provide POAP with a configuration script? A. DHCP B. SCP C. FTP D. TFTP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14 Which action occurs first when a device that has the POAP feature boots and cannot find the startup configuration? A. The device locates a DHCP server B. The device enters POAP mode C. The device obtains the IP address of a TFTP server D. The device installs software image and a configuration file Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which two options are advantages of VMware AVS instead of a VMware vDS? (Choose two ) A. AVS supports vPath B. AVS supports VLAN C. AVS provides a single point of management for networking D. AVS supports VXLAN E. AVS supports micro segmentation Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 16 Which protocol is used as the link-state routing protocol for a DFA fabric? A. VXLAN B. EIGRP C. Fabric Path IS-IS D. OSPF Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command. Which description of the node status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true? A. The node is decommissioned B. The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet C. The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet D. The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is 2V0-621D dumps not configured yet Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18 Why should you configure DHCP relay for Virtual Machine Manager integration? A. to create VTEP VMK interfaces on each host for the OpFlex control channel B. to provide IP addresses to ESXi hosts C. to provide IP addresses to virtual hosts through the VXLAN infrastructure D. to ensure that virtual hosts have the same address when they are moved by using VMware vMotion Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19 The behavior of which packet type can be controlled by selecting unicast mode or flood mode in a bridge domain? A. ARP B. unknown unicast C. LLDP D. CDP Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20 Which statement about POAP licensing correctly describes temporary licensing? A. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license grace-period command B. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 60 days C. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license Install command D. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 30 days Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit : You define the port profiles as shown in the exhibit, and then you assign the P10GIG port profile to interface el" Which option is the result of this configuration? A. The speed of the interface is 10 Gbps B. The speed of the interface is 1 Gbps C. The interface uses the maximum speed available for the physical interface. D. The speed of the interface is 100 GbpS Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22 Which two options are benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature? (Choose two ) A. Supports the feature command B. Supports existing session and port profile functionalityC. can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch D. merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers O supports FCoE in vPC topologies Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 23 Which Cisco technology addresses management and 300-085 dumps performance concerns in a data center by unifying physical and virtual switch management? A. VSO B. SVM C. VM-FEX D. AVS Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24 You are deploying L4-L7 services within Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure You need to modify an existing service graph. Where do you configure this? A. under the provider EPG B. on a connector within a service graph C. on a function profile within a service graph D. on a terminal node within a service graph Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25 Which two parameters are part of the Cisco APIC first time setup and must be configured? (Choose two ) A. the fabric node vector configuration B. the LLDP adjacency configuration C. the out of-band management configuration D. the cluster configuration E. the APIC LLDP configuration Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 26 Which component is excluded from a device package ZIP file? A. debug logs B. device-level configuration parameters C. function profile D. device scripts Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27 Which type of discovery is used in the Cisco ACI fabric for automatic discovery? A. ACI B. Cisco APIC C. DHCP D. LLDR Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28 When connecting to an external Layer 3 network, 300-365 dumps which two dynamic routing protocols can be used? (Choose two ) A. RIPv2 B. EIGRP C. VXLAN D. lS-IS E. OSPF Correct Answer: E QUESTION 29 Which option are L4-L7 devices registered as on a Cisco APIC? A. one virtual device B. a cluster C. one physical device D. more virtual devices Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30 A host connected to a leaf switch sends an ARP request By default, what does the ingress switch do with the ARP requests? A. Suppress the ARP B. Send the ARP by using unicast. C. Send the ARP by using a broadcast D. Send the ARP by using multicast Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 You create a dynamic VLAN pool to be used for Virtual Machine Manager integration On which two other components must you ensure the VLANs m the pool are allowed? (Choose two ) A. AVS B. Cisco Nexus 1000V C. the intermediate switch D. vS witch E. the Cisco UCS blade system Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 32 Which Cisco APlC health score will be affected if an EPG does not have a Bridge Domain associated with it ? A. spine health B. leaf health C. tenant health D. pod health Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33 Refer to the exhibit: Which option describes the results of running the configuration on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch? A. A schedule'' job named Backup backs up the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. B. A scheduler job named backup-cfg runs daily at 2:00. C. A scheduler job named Backup runs twice dailyD. A scheduler job named Backup runs daily at 2 00 and save the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 34 Which type of Embedded Event Manager component pars events with one or more actions to troubleshoot or recover from the event? A. monitor B. action C. policy D. event Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35 You have a network that has three subnets You migrate the network to a Cisco ACI fabric You want to bridge the three subnets without changing the IP addresses of the endpoints The default gateway for the endpoints does not sit on the ACI fabric. Which action must you take to keep the three subnets in a single Hood domain? A. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing disabled within the same EPO Connect the existing subnets to the bridge domains B. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing disabled and connect the existing subnets to the bridge domain C. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing enabled and create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domain cissp dumps Connect the existing network to the bridge domain D. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing enabled within the saw EPG Create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domains and connect the existing network to the bridge domains. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36 You discover that a VLAN is not enabled on a leaf port even though on EPG is provisioned. Which cause of the issue is most likely true? A. Cisco Discovery protocol is enabled m the interface policy group B. A VLAN pool is not defined under the associated physical domain C. The VLAN is not specified in a contract D. An interface policy must define the VLAN pool Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit: You perform the configuration as shown in the exhibit Which two additional tasks must you perform to deploy EPG on PC . VPC . or Interface? (Choose two ) A. Add the border leaf node to the Layer 2 outside connection B. Create an Attachable Access Entity Profile C. Create a Layer 2 outside connection D. Create a physical domain and a VLAN pool for the physical domain, and associate the physical domain to the EPG WEB E. Extend the VLAN represented by EPG out pi the Cisco ACI fabric Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 38 Which two method does a Cisco APIC supports to connect to the management IP address of a service appliance? (Choose two.) A. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VLAN D in band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant B. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant C. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant D. in band connectivity to devices m device 1z0-067 dumps clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 39 What occurs when you make an interface a member of an existing VRF m Cisco NX-OS? A. The a VRF-Aware services start to be filtered B. You are prompted to enter an IP address assignment C. All of the Layer 3 configurations are removed D. The state of the interface is changed to down Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 You need to create and configure a VRF for IP forwarding on a Cisco Nexus Series Switch running in NX-OS. Drag and drop the configuration steps from the left into the correct order on the right. PRINCE2 dumps Not all options are

Blog

set 11th

SCHOLARSHIP ENDING FRIDAY: SCHOLASTIC SKILL & WRITING AWARDS SCHOLARSHIP GRANTS

Posted by with No Comments

SCHOLARSHIP ENDING FRIDAY: SCHOLASTIC SKILL & WRITING AWARDS SCHOLARSHIP GRANTS

Attention, Inspiring Teens: Learn how to become an Revealed Artist or perhaps Published Writer

The Scholastic Art & Writing Grants are taking on submissions through students around grades six 12 who seem to aspire to comply with in the footsteps associated with Stephen Full, Andy Warhol and Impegno Dunham and even gain potentials for exposure, publication, grants and more.

The twelve-monthly Scholastic Art work & Producing Awards , the nation’s longest- running, a lot of prestigious scholarship or grant and identification initiative for individuals in degrees 7 16, is now clear for syndication and cards all ambitious teen artists and internet writers to share their whole work. During the last five years alone, the Alliance intended for Young Music artists & Editors , the nonprofit business presenter of the Honors, has received one or more million first works through public, individual and homeschooled students. This software provides top-winning artistic in addition to literary young adults with convention and newsletter opportunities, in addition to access to millions of dollars in scholarships or school funding, while carrying on with its legacy of music of determine the early swear of most of our place’s most remarkable visionaries.

For more information about the Scholastic Art & Writing Accolades, visit www.artandwriting.org .

Virginia McEnerney , Management Director from the Alliance with regard to Young Artists & Authors said, ‘People who have been flourishing in their sphere, from artists to analysts, all get one thing in frequent. At one time these folks were teenagers searching for their 1st great enticement. The Scholastic Art & Writing Accolades are a software of occasion that allow for teenagers to push artistic restrictions and explore as they are framework themselves being part of the after that generation connected with leaders, it doesn’t field with study they plan to go after. ‘

Young people in the Ough. S. and even Canada, and the ones attending U . s citizens schools overseas, are supposed to submit inspiring works inside Awards’ 36 categories, ranging from comic fine art to pictures, flash fictional to poems, video game style and design to novel-writing and more. Many works are actually evaluated by way of a blind assessing process according to originality, technical skill and also emergence of any personal idea or voice— the same about three criteria since the program’s launching in 1923. Submissions tend to be first regarded on a local level by the more than 95 affiliates from the Alliance, which in turn bring the method to local communities in the uk. Top territorial submissions happen to be then looked at on a indigenous level just by an impressive screen of creative-industry experts. Luminaries in the artistic and fictional arts, such as Andres Montes, Edwidge Danticat, Kay WalkingStick, Roz Chast and Stephen Savage, have all served simply because past jurors.

Deadlines intended for submissions change by place throughout the cold months of winter, with Domestic Scholastic Art work & Composing Award winning trades announced around March 2015.

What it takes to gain a Academic Art & Writing Prize:

  • The exceptional students who have win Academic Art & Writing Awards walk in the footsteps for celebrated artistic leaders just like Andy Warhol, Truman Capote, Richard Avedon, Sylvia Plath, Robert Redford, Stephen King, Myla Goldberg, Richard Linklater, Kay WalkingStick, Zac Posen and Impegno Dunham, almost all whom won an Designation when they were definitely teens.
  • Typically the Scholarship Mate Network includes more than 59 colleges and universities who have set aside free college funding for Academic Art & Writing Ranked high school senior citizens. With more than $10,50 million on the market, the program will be the largest method to obtain scholarships with regard to creative teenage years.
  • Each year, 07 high school senior citizens are honored the Past record Gold Honor, which is that has a $10, 000 scholarship — maximum honor trainees can obtain through the system.
  • Cash grants are also accessible to students of virtually all grades, plus teachers.
  • Learner writers might be published within The Best Adolescent Writing line of anthologies, which are available for purchase for amzn. com/0545818966 .
  • An array of student Academic Art & Writing Award winning works is going to be on display screen in the Art. Write. Right now. National Event in Ny city at Parsons New School for Model and Pratt Manhattan Gallery in April 2015. An annual traveling Street art. Write. Now. Tour in addition brings pupil work towards cities nationally. This year’s tour is open along at the Rhode Tropical isle School of Design for Providence, RI, and will happen to be the Sodium Lake Location Public Collection as well as the Catskill Art World in Livingston Manor, Nyc ultiuspro com.
  • National those who win will be privileged during a unique awards wedding service at the world-famous Carnegie Community hall in Ny, where superstars, families and also teachers congratulate the student players and encourage them to continue within their paths. To enjoy this past year’s ceremony on-line, visit www.artandwriting.org/carnegiewebcast2014 .
  • Several students for grades in search of 11 are generally selected on a yearly basis to function literary ambassadors as part of the Nationwide Student Poets Program , the nation’s highest honor regarding youth poets presenting classic work. Profitable a Academic Art & Writing Honor National Honor in beautifully constructed wording is the renowned pathway for this honor, which happens to be presented throughout partnership by way of the President’s Panel on the Martial arts styles and the Humanities, the Commence of Memorial and Library Services and also Alliance.

The Alliance is pleased for its kind sponsors, who also provide capital to support along with produce often the Awards: Academic Inc., The exact Maurice L. Robinson Funds, Command Web site Offset Corp., the Commence of Museum and Archives Services, the actual President’s Committee on the Activité and the Humanities, The New York Times, Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP, The actual National Diathesis for the Artistry, Blick Work Materials & Utrecht Fine art Supplies, THREE DIMENSIONAL Systems, The actual Gedenk Movement, Golden Specialist Colors, Bloomberg L. K., the Bernstein Family Basis, Jacques together with Natasha Gelman Foundation, the revolutionary York Metropolis Department associated with Cultural Extramarital affairs, Duck Tape® and additional efforts from countless other person, foundation and corporate funders.

Leave a reply

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *