QUESTION 1 A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true? A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an 210-451 dumps aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint database aft long as the devices respond to the requests D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 Which two features are supported for configuration synchronization? (Choose two ) A. port profile B. GEM pre-provisioning C. configurations rollbacks D. feature sets E. FCoE Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 3 Which configuration is needed to extend the EPG out of the Cisco ACI fabric? A. Create external bridged networks B. Statically assign a port to EPG C Apply a policy between the internal and the external EPG C. Extend the tenant subnet of the bridge domain out of the fabric Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4 What occurs when the Cisco ACI fabric receives 220-801 exam multi destination traffic? A. The traffic is forwarded as broadcast traffic B. The traffic is forwarded as multicast traffic C. The traffic is suppressed D. The traffic is forwarded as unicast traffic Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are configuration a group of web servers and you create a contract that uses TCP port 80. Which action allows an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication with the EPG that contains the web servers? A. Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3Out as provider of the contract B. Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3Out and EPG C. Create a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG D. Configure the EPG as a provider and L3Out as consumer of the contract. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 A unicast packet enters into the front panel port of a leaf switch. The leaf switch performs a forwarding lookup for the packet destination IP address and has a miss result Assuming default configuration, which statement about what happens next is true'? A. The packet is sent to the forwarding proxy in the spine switch B. The packet is dropped on the leaf switch C. The packet is sent to another leaf switch within the same bridge domain D. The packet is flooded across the entire fabric 220-901 dumps because it is an unknown unicast. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two ) A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption B. VEM stops working C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption E. VMware vMotion stops working Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 8 What is the retention period for remotely attached endpoint? A. 3 minutes B. 15 minutes C. 5 minutes D. 10 minutes Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which feature of a Cisco Nexus 1000V Servers Switch 220-902 dumps allows you to deploy traffic steering for a virtual infrastructure? A. SOT B. PVLAN C. ACL D. vPath Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10 Refer to the exhibit: For which option is the L3OUT-1 connection used? A. bridge domain BD2 B. private network CIX1 C. private network Network-2 D. bridge domain BD1 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 You deploy AVS for Virtual Manager integration and you add a host that has five VMNICs. You must use VXLAN to maximize the load balancing of the traffic inside the fabric. How many VMKNICs must you add?A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 8 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You have a contract between in-band and out-of-band 2v0-621 dumps EPGs. Which two descriptions of this contention are true? (Choose two ) A. Filters apply m the incoming direction only B. Both EPGs must be m one VRF C. Management statistics are available D. Shared services for CPU-bound traffic are supported E. The configuration supports Layer 2 Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 13 Which type of server is needed to provide POAP with a configuration script? A. DHCP B. SCP C. FTP D. TFTP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14 Which action occurs first when a device that has the POAP feature boots and cannot find the startup configuration? A. The device locates a DHCP server B. The device enters POAP mode C. The device obtains the IP address of a TFTP server D. The device installs software image and a configuration file Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which two options are advantages of VMware AVS instead of a VMware vDS? (Choose two ) A. AVS supports vPath B. AVS supports VLAN C. AVS provides a single point of management for networking D. AVS supports VXLAN E. AVS supports micro segmentation Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 16 Which protocol is used as the link-state routing protocol for a DFA fabric? A. VXLAN B. EIGRP C. Fabric Path IS-IS D. OSPF Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command. Which description of the node status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true? A. The node is decommissioned B. The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet C. The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet D. The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is 2V0-621D dumps not configured yet Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18 Why should you configure DHCP relay for Virtual Machine Manager integration? A. to create VTEP VMK interfaces on each host for the OpFlex control channel B. to provide IP addresses to ESXi hosts C. to provide IP addresses to virtual hosts through the VXLAN infrastructure D. to ensure that virtual hosts have the same address when they are moved by using VMware vMotion Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19 The behavior of which packet type can be controlled by selecting unicast mode or flood mode in a bridge domain? A. ARP B. unknown unicast C. LLDP D. CDP Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20 Which statement about POAP licensing correctly describes temporary licensing? A. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license grace-period command B. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 60 days C. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license Install command D. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 30 days Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit : You define the port profiles as shown in the exhibit, and then you assign the P10GIG port profile to interface el" Which option is the result of this configuration? A. The speed of the interface is 10 Gbps B. The speed of the interface is 1 Gbps C. The interface uses the maximum speed available for the physical interface. D. The speed of the interface is 100 GbpS Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22 Which two options are benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature? (Choose two ) A. Supports the feature command B. Supports existing session and port profile functionalityC. can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch D. merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers O supports FCoE in vPC topologies Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 23 Which Cisco technology addresses management and 300-085 dumps performance concerns in a data center by unifying physical and virtual switch management? A. VSO B. SVM C. VM-FEX D. AVS Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24 You are deploying L4-L7 services within Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure You need to modify an existing service graph. Where do you configure this? A. under the provider EPG B. on a connector within a service graph C. on a function profile within a service graph D. on a terminal node within a service graph Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25 Which two parameters are part of the Cisco APIC first time setup and must be configured? (Choose two ) A. the fabric node vector configuration B. the LLDP adjacency configuration C. the out of-band management configuration D. the cluster configuration E. the APIC LLDP configuration Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 26 Which component is excluded from a device package ZIP file? A. debug logs B. device-level configuration parameters C. function profile D. device scripts Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27 Which type of discovery is used in the Cisco ACI fabric for automatic discovery? A. ACI B. Cisco APIC C. DHCP D. LLDR Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28 When connecting to an external Layer 3 network, 300-365 dumps which two dynamic routing protocols can be used? (Choose two ) A. RIPv2 B. EIGRP C. VXLAN D. lS-IS E. OSPF Correct Answer: E QUESTION 29 Which option are L4-L7 devices registered as on a Cisco APIC? A. one virtual device B. a cluster C. one physical device D. more virtual devices Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30 A host connected to a leaf switch sends an ARP request By default, what does the ingress switch do with the ARP requests? A. Suppress the ARP B. Send the ARP by using unicast. C. Send the ARP by using a broadcast D. Send the ARP by using multicast Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 You create a dynamic VLAN pool to be used for Virtual Machine Manager integration On which two other components must you ensure the VLANs m the pool are allowed? (Choose two ) A. AVS B. Cisco Nexus 1000V C. the intermediate switch D. vS witch E. the Cisco UCS blade system Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 32 Which Cisco APlC health score will be affected if an EPG does not have a Bridge Domain associated with it ? A. spine health B. leaf health C. tenant health D. pod health Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33 Refer to the exhibit: Which option describes the results of running the configuration on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch? A. A schedule'' job named Backup backs up the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. B. A scheduler job named backup-cfg runs daily at 2:00. C. A scheduler job named Backup runs twice dailyD. A scheduler job named Backup runs daily at 2 00 and save the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 34 Which type of Embedded Event Manager component pars events with one or more actions to troubleshoot or recover from the event? A. monitor B. action C. policy D. event Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35 You have a network that has three subnets You migrate the network to a Cisco ACI fabric You want to bridge the three subnets without changing the IP addresses of the endpoints The default gateway for the endpoints does not sit on the ACI fabric. Which action must you take to keep the three subnets in a single Hood domain? A. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing disabled within the same EPO Connect the existing subnets to the bridge domains B. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing disabled and connect the existing subnets to the bridge domain C. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing enabled and create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domain cissp dumps Connect the existing network to the bridge domain D. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing enabled within the saw EPG Create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domains and connect the existing network to the bridge domains. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36 You discover that a VLAN is not enabled on a leaf port even though on EPG is provisioned. Which cause of the issue is most likely true? A. Cisco Discovery protocol is enabled m the interface policy group B. A VLAN pool is not defined under the associated physical domain C. The VLAN is not specified in a contract D. An interface policy must define the VLAN pool Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit: You perform the configuration as shown in the exhibit Which two additional tasks must you perform to deploy EPG on PC . VPC . or Interface? (Choose two ) A. Add the border leaf node to the Layer 2 outside connection B. Create an Attachable Access Entity Profile C. Create a Layer 2 outside connection D. Create a physical domain and a VLAN pool for the physical domain, and associate the physical domain to the EPG WEB E. Extend the VLAN represented by EPG out pi the Cisco ACI fabric Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 38 Which two method does a Cisco APIC supports to connect to the management IP address of a service appliance? (Choose two.) A. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VLAN D in band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant B. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant C. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant D. in band connectivity to devices m device 1z0-067 dumps clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 39 What occurs when you make an interface a member of an existing VRF m Cisco NX-OS? A. The a VRF-Aware services start to be filtered B. You are prompted to enter an IP address assignment C. All of the Layer 3 configurations are removed D. The state of the interface is changed to down Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 You need to create and configure a VRF for IP forwarding on a Cisco Nexus Series Switch running in NX-OS. Drag and drop the configuration steps from the left into the correct order on the right. PRINCE2 dumps Not all options are

Blog

set 11th

The Professor Curse Nobody Wants to Speak about

Posted by with No Comments

The Professor Curse Nobody Wants to Speak about

Knowledge is known as a curse. Knowing things actually bad once more, but it triggers unhealthy assumptions — which include forgetting how hard it was to find out those things to start with. It’s the Curse of data.

In this post, many of us identify the way the Curse of data affects school teachers. Then we’ll outline basic steps ways to minimize the issue. The ultimate objective is to develop instruction.

THE MAIN CURSE OF DATA
The very Curse of Knowledge has been variously described around articles by simply Chip as well as Dan Heath, Carmen Nobel, and Steven Pinker, and in addition in guides such as The Sense of Style to make to Stick. Due to applied to a variety of domains: baby development, economics, and engineering are just a couple.

All of the means describe exactly the same phenomena — that a solid base associated with content skills makes us blind to your lengthy means of acquiring it again. This issue has benefits for all teachers:

We do not keep in mind what it is much like to not determine what we are attempting to teach.
Most of us cannot relive the complicated and expanded process which learning your content initially took.
As a result, we end up let’s assume that our lesson’s content put in at home, clear, and. We assume that connections happen to be apparent and will also be made effortlessly. Assumptions are the root cause with poor instruction. And back is the very first step to recuperation.

LIFTING OFTEN THE CURSE
Here are key ways to try to make learning simpler for your trainees.

1 . Feeling

Barbara Fredrickson, a safe bet in the field of positive psychology, seems to have studied the effect of mild favorable emotions about desired cognitive traits like attentiveness and ability to creatively solve difficulties. In what your woman coined typically the broaden-and-build principles, Fredrickson located that agreeable and gentle emotional arousal before going through content triggers greater maintenance. A quick joke or comical movie is the positive over emotional stimulant. Therefore learning now is easier and the Curse of Knowledge is certainly potentially circumnavigated when adding a bit of experiencing into your lessons.

2 . Multi-Sensory Lessons

Though Howard Gardner’s influential operate states that people each have some sort of preferred learning modality, brand-new research shows the fact that powerful lessons will not need to be unisensory (only kinesthetic, only oral, etc . ) but multi-sensory. Multi-sensory suffers from activate together with ignite more of the brain, creating greater storage. So utilize a multisensory procedure in your lessons to make understanding easier.

3. Spacing

Plugged practice is certainly ancient which is no longer considered best apply. An example of obstructed practice is usually cramming. Even though it feels for example learning, stopped up practice produces learning that may be shallow, and then the connections easily fade. The preferred alternative is the opposite with blocked procedure: spaced training.

Exposing you to ultimately content along with requiring your brain to remember previously figured out concepts with spaced periods write my essay paper of time (hours, days and nights, weeks, or months) makes the content gross and triggers deeper preservation with good neural contacts. As spaced practice is a way that you choose to learned a few possibilities you teach, it makes sense to utilize the same strategy with your students. So wondering about your content to be a cycle that could be frequently revisited makes figuring out easier to your students whereas helping lessen the problem.

For more information with spacing information, check out Allow it to become Stick or perhaps 3 Points Experts State Make A Wonderful Study Period.

4. Narratives

Everyone loves a great story simply because our ancestral past ended up being full of them. Stories have been the superior medium that will transmit info. They depend on our natural narcissistic home to be effective study tools — we love to stories because we right away inject ourself into the report, considering our actions together with behavior as soon as placed in the exact situations simply being described. This is how we in your mind make associations, and if individuals are ability to hear a story interlaced with subject material, they’re about to connect with the actual ideas. Consequently connecting using content by using a story is a the heart connected with learning and can also help relieve the stress associated with the Curse of data.

5. Analogie and Cases

An example is a comparison of different things which might be governed through the same hidden principles. In the event that understanding an activity is what we’re after, thinking about the result of doing this proves educational. An illustration compares 2 unlike points by analyzing a similar technique that produces both. Claimed differently, a strong analogy highlights a connection, and also forming connections is at often the core with learning.

Unlike an for those who compares related processes which result in numerous products, the highlights diverse processes of which result in very much the same products. Massive use of examples forces serotonin levels to search within its know-how inventory, creating desirable cable connections as it tests. So studying is easier as soon as analogies and examples are accustomed to facilitate psychological connections.

half a dozen. Novelty

Completely new challenges stir up the risk-reward dopamine process in our minds. Novel exercises are appealing because dopamine makes united states feel achieved after making it. Something that can be novel is actually interesting, the other interesting will be learned quicker because it is taken care of. So increased exposure of the new together with exciting elements of your content could trip the exact risk-reward product and help in learning.

seven. Teach Truth

Conceptual understanding in the form of points is the scaffolding for the activity of new concepts. In other words, you cannot make new ideas while not having good old ideas. Comprehending facts as being the only way of educate your company students is usually wrong without encouraged. Nevertheless , awareness that background awareness is important into the creation of latest ideas is essential for enhancing instruction. Previous knowledge will act as anchors for new incoming stimuli. When exhibiting on the means of analogie and versions of to aid connections, it is recommended to remember that the main connections need to be made to presently existing skills. So providing your young people with background walls knowledge is a prerequisite inside forming connections and can get their understanding easier.

MAKING IT EASIER
The particular Curse of Knowledge places all of our students on a disadvantage. Because educators, doable enough to be able to simply know that we are cannot remember the particular struggle for learning. We should instead act. By facts, highlighting novelty, liberally utilizing examples and analogies, cycling some of our content, revealing content-related reports, making some of our lesson multi-sensory, and taking the power of experiencing, we can produce learning less difficult for our students.

Leave a reply

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *