QUESTION 1 A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true? A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an 210-451 dumps aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint database aft long as the devices respond to the requests D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 Which two features are supported for configuration synchronization? (Choose two ) A. port profile B. GEM pre-provisioning C. configurations rollbacks D. feature sets E. FCoE Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 3 Which configuration is needed to extend the EPG out of the Cisco ACI fabric? A. Create external bridged networks B. Statically assign a port to EPG C Apply a policy between the internal and the external EPG C. Extend the tenant subnet of the bridge domain out of the fabric Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4 What occurs when the Cisco ACI fabric receives 220-801 exam multi destination traffic? A. The traffic is forwarded as broadcast traffic B. The traffic is forwarded as multicast traffic C. The traffic is suppressed D. The traffic is forwarded as unicast traffic Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are configuration a group of web servers and you create a contract that uses TCP port 80. Which action allows an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication with the EPG that contains the web servers? A. Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3Out as provider of the contract B. Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3Out and EPG C. Create a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG D. Configure the EPG as a provider and L3Out as consumer of the contract. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 A unicast packet enters into the front panel port of a leaf switch. The leaf switch performs a forwarding lookup for the packet destination IP address and has a miss result Assuming default configuration, which statement about what happens next is true'? A. The packet is sent to the forwarding proxy in the spine switch B. The packet is dropped on the leaf switch C. The packet is sent to another leaf switch within the same bridge domain D. The packet is flooded across the entire fabric 220-901 dumps because it is an unknown unicast. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two ) A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption B. VEM stops working C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption E. VMware vMotion stops working Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 8 What is the retention period for remotely attached endpoint? A. 3 minutes B. 15 minutes C. 5 minutes D. 10 minutes Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which feature of a Cisco Nexus 1000V Servers Switch 220-902 dumps allows you to deploy traffic steering for a virtual infrastructure? A. SOT B. PVLAN C. ACL D. vPath Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10 Refer to the exhibit: For which option is the L3OUT-1 connection used? A. bridge domain BD2 B. private network CIX1 C. private network Network-2 D. bridge domain BD1 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 You deploy AVS for Virtual Manager integration and you add a host that has five VMNICs. You must use VXLAN to maximize the load balancing of the traffic inside the fabric. How many VMKNICs must you add?A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 8 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You have a contract between in-band and out-of-band 2v0-621 dumps EPGs. Which two descriptions of this contention are true? (Choose two ) A. Filters apply m the incoming direction only B. Both EPGs must be m one VRF C. Management statistics are available D. Shared services for CPU-bound traffic are supported E. The configuration supports Layer 2 Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 13 Which type of server is needed to provide POAP with a configuration script? A. DHCP B. SCP C. FTP D. TFTP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14 Which action occurs first when a device that has the POAP feature boots and cannot find the startup configuration? A. The device locates a DHCP server B. The device enters POAP mode C. The device obtains the IP address of a TFTP server D. The device installs software image and a configuration file Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which two options are advantages of VMware AVS instead of a VMware vDS? (Choose two ) A. AVS supports vPath B. AVS supports VLAN C. AVS provides a single point of management for networking D. AVS supports VXLAN E. AVS supports micro segmentation Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 16 Which protocol is used as the link-state routing protocol for a DFA fabric? A. VXLAN B. EIGRP C. Fabric Path IS-IS D. OSPF Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command. Which description of the node status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true? A. The node is decommissioned B. The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet C. The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet D. The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is 2V0-621D dumps not configured yet Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18 Why should you configure DHCP relay for Virtual Machine Manager integration? A. to create VTEP VMK interfaces on each host for the OpFlex control channel B. to provide IP addresses to ESXi hosts C. to provide IP addresses to virtual hosts through the VXLAN infrastructure D. to ensure that virtual hosts have the same address when they are moved by using VMware vMotion Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19 The behavior of which packet type can be controlled by selecting unicast mode or flood mode in a bridge domain? A. ARP B. unknown unicast C. LLDP D. CDP Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20 Which statement about POAP licensing correctly describes temporary licensing? A. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license grace-period command B. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 60 days C. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license Install command D. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 30 days Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit : You define the port profiles as shown in the exhibit, and then you assign the P10GIG port profile to interface el" Which option is the result of this configuration? A. The speed of the interface is 10 Gbps B. The speed of the interface is 1 Gbps C. The interface uses the maximum speed available for the physical interface. D. The speed of the interface is 100 GbpS Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22 Which two options are benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature? (Choose two ) A. Supports the feature command B. Supports existing session and port profile functionalityC. can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch D. merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers O supports FCoE in vPC topologies Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 23 Which Cisco technology addresses management and 300-085 dumps performance concerns in a data center by unifying physical and virtual switch management? A. VSO B. SVM C. VM-FEX D. AVS Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24 You are deploying L4-L7 services within Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure You need to modify an existing service graph. Where do you configure this? A. under the provider EPG B. on a connector within a service graph C. on a function profile within a service graph D. on a terminal node within a service graph Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25 Which two parameters are part of the Cisco APIC first time setup and must be configured? (Choose two ) A. the fabric node vector configuration B. the LLDP adjacency configuration C. the out of-band management configuration D. the cluster configuration E. the APIC LLDP configuration Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 26 Which component is excluded from a device package ZIP file? A. debug logs B. device-level configuration parameters C. function profile D. device scripts Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27 Which type of discovery is used in the Cisco ACI fabric for automatic discovery? A. ACI B. Cisco APIC C. DHCP D. LLDR Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28 When connecting to an external Layer 3 network, 300-365 dumps which two dynamic routing protocols can be used? (Choose two ) A. RIPv2 B. EIGRP C. VXLAN D. lS-IS E. OSPF Correct Answer: E QUESTION 29 Which option are L4-L7 devices registered as on a Cisco APIC? A. one virtual device B. a cluster C. one physical device D. more virtual devices Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30 A host connected to a leaf switch sends an ARP request By default, what does the ingress switch do with the ARP requests? A. Suppress the ARP B. Send the ARP by using unicast. C. Send the ARP by using a broadcast D. Send the ARP by using multicast Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 You create a dynamic VLAN pool to be used for Virtual Machine Manager integration On which two other components must you ensure the VLANs m the pool are allowed? (Choose two ) A. AVS B. Cisco Nexus 1000V C. the intermediate switch D. vS witch E. the Cisco UCS blade system Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 32 Which Cisco APlC health score will be affected if an EPG does not have a Bridge Domain associated with it ? A. spine health B. leaf health C. tenant health D. pod health Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33 Refer to the exhibit: Which option describes the results of running the configuration on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch? A. A schedule'' job named Backup backs up the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. B. A scheduler job named backup-cfg runs daily at 2:00. C. A scheduler job named Backup runs twice dailyD. A scheduler job named Backup runs daily at 2 00 and save the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 34 Which type of Embedded Event Manager component pars events with one or more actions to troubleshoot or recover from the event? A. monitor B. action C. policy D. event Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35 You have a network that has three subnets You migrate the network to a Cisco ACI fabric You want to bridge the three subnets without changing the IP addresses of the endpoints The default gateway for the endpoints does not sit on the ACI fabric. Which action must you take to keep the three subnets in a single Hood domain? A. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing disabled within the same EPO Connect the existing subnets to the bridge domains B. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing disabled and connect the existing subnets to the bridge domain C. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing enabled and create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domain cissp dumps Connect the existing network to the bridge domain D. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing enabled within the saw EPG Create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domains and connect the existing network to the bridge domains. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36 You discover that a VLAN is not enabled on a leaf port even though on EPG is provisioned. Which cause of the issue is most likely true? A. Cisco Discovery protocol is enabled m the interface policy group B. A VLAN pool is not defined under the associated physical domain C. The VLAN is not specified in a contract D. An interface policy must define the VLAN pool Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit: You perform the configuration as shown in the exhibit Which two additional tasks must you perform to deploy EPG on PC . VPC . or Interface? (Choose two ) A. Add the border leaf node to the Layer 2 outside connection B. Create an Attachable Access Entity Profile C. Create a Layer 2 outside connection D. Create a physical domain and a VLAN pool for the physical domain, and associate the physical domain to the EPG WEB E. Extend the VLAN represented by EPG out pi the Cisco ACI fabric Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 38 Which two method does a Cisco APIC supports to connect to the management IP address of a service appliance? (Choose two.) A. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VLAN D in band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant B. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant C. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant D. in band connectivity to devices m device 1z0-067 dumps clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 39 What occurs when you make an interface a member of an existing VRF m Cisco NX-OS? A. The a VRF-Aware services start to be filtered B. You are prompted to enter an IP address assignment C. All of the Layer 3 configurations are removed D. The state of the interface is changed to down Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 You need to create and configure a VRF for IP forwarding on a Cisco Nexus Series Switch running in NX-OS. Drag and drop the configuration steps from the left into the correct order on the right. PRINCE2 dumps Not all options are

Blog

set 20th

The terms utilized to modes that are private not necessarily intuitive to individuals.

Posted by with No Comments

The terms utilized to modes that are private not necessarily intuitive to individuals.

Overall, we unearthed that personal modes were utilized by technology-savvy and censorship-conscious individuals. As an example, Mary (an 18- to 25-year-old engineering university student in Bangalore) stated: “i’ve utilized concealed mode a couple of times, like whenever reading the Fifty Shades of Grey ebook on my phone.”

Nearly all participants are not alert to just what modes that are private internet browsers did or how to locate them. The 2 major reasoned explanations why our individuals failed to utilize personal mode had been:

Private modes tend to be related to key tasks, potentially threatening individuals’ values of openness while they perform their culturally gender that is appropriate.

We unearthed that our individuals avoided setting up some applications on the phones to prevent questioning by or accusations from co-located family members. As an example, 24 participants claimed that that they had a bank account concealed from their husbands. The balances was indeed developed over time through https://myukrainianbride.net the a small amount remaining through the month-to-month budget or their salary. Many of these individuals avoided installing a banking software on the devices, as a result of low rely upon their capability to regulate the app’s visibility.

Likewise, specific forms of electronic content or applications had been totally prevented in households with young ones, like gynecological videos, for fear that the kids would ultimately figure the password out or PIN for the application lock.

The tradition of avoidance is pervasive even yet in social media marketing interactions. For instance, Lathika (a 45- to banking that is 50-year-old in Bangalore) noted:

“We simply call and communicate with one another. Everybody within the social news|media that aresocial group knows that the telephone is within the midst for the household. Therefore we do not deliver such a thing to each other embarrassing or secretive whenever you want of this time.”

Quite a few individuals utilized an avoidance strategy we coined making an “exit.” Doing an exit is unexpectedly shutting a credit card applicatoin because of sensitivities that are contextuali.e., who was simply around). Individuals reported utilizing exits once they saw embarrassing or delicate content and desired to avoid judgment that is social.

As an example, Sonia (an 18- to arts that are 25-year-old in Chennai, Asia) reported:

“Quite often I am viewing one thing on the online and suddenly a porn advertisement or movie arises. We straight away secure my screen for the reason that instance and appear around to check if anyone has seen this or perhaps not. We then open it once more whenever no body is just about, notice it, and then delete or shut it. My cousin and parents would certainly in contrast to the notion of me personally viewing porn.”

While such exits try not to remove the recorded reputation for the content presented, some individuals thought they did, which presents a way to assist them to know very well what info is captured and saved, and where.

To get more details of the device-sharing methods like the linked privacy challenges skilled by South women that are asian read Nithya and Sunny’s paper.

Online security challenges

“Digital abuse is commonly skilled by ladies in Southern Asia”

Almost all (72%) of y our individuals reported experiencing electronic punishment, such as for instance undesirable messages or the non-consensual launch of information on them, specially on social media marketing platforms.

The real-world consequences of online punishment

As a result of societal framework in Southern Asia, online abuse could harm a woman’s recognized integrity and honor, once the onus of a household’s and community’s reputation usually rests on ladies in Southern Asia. Because of this, quite often, a lady that has skilled punishment can be assumed become complicit. Psychological damage and reputational harm had been the most frequent effects reported by individuals (55% and 43%, correspondingly).

The tight-knit nature regarding the hyper-local communities where many punishment incidents have occurred sometimes lead to real-world repercussions that include domestic physical violence or lack of wedding possibilities, based on our participant testimonials.

The nature that is viral of carried via social media marketing platforms further exacerbated the stress sensed by individuals and increased their stress. As an extreme example, this social stress may push a target to commit suicide. For instance, a 21-year-old women that are indian herself after doctored photos showing her as scantily clad were shared on Facebook.

Online abuse looks materially various in Southern Asia

Some content that could never be regarded as delicate in a lot of Western countries can be viewed as become extremely delicate in a few South contexts that are asian. As an example, sharing an image of the woman that is fully-clothed also mentioning a female’s title, when you look at the incorrect context, can lead to severe negative effects for the girl in areas of Southern Asia.

Raheela, an NGO employee for the ladies’ security helpline in Pakistan, explained:

“Sharing a woman’s image is almost certainly not a deal that is big U.S. individuals, but a completely clothed picture can result in committing committing suicide right right right here in conservative parts of Pakistan.”

Our individuals had been worried that a lot of online platforms failed to think about the South Asian social context whenever reviewing punishment complaints. For instance, sharing an image of somebody completely clothed may not break platform policies, even though its getting used to abuse somebody.

Forms of online abuse experienced

Centered on our interviews, we identified three main forms of online abuse experienced by our individuals.

Cyberstalking

As a whole, 66% of y our individuals skilled unwanted contact—mostly intimate in nature—including calls that are daily buddy needs, and direct communications from unknown males. The frequency of these associates is exacerbated to some extent by social platforms and interaction tools, such as for instance instant texting, making it easier for strangers to touch base.

As an example, Mishita (a 20- to garment that is 25-year-old worker from Dhaka, Bangladesh) explained that people undesirable phone telephone calls resulted in her parents suspecting her of engaging in relationships with guys:

“ we have these phone phone calls a great deal. Primarily once I recharge top-up my phone during the shop. It is therefore irritating. They are told by me i have always been hitched, have actually a child, yet still they call. My dad asks me, “whom is calling you therefore times that are many will it be a guy?”

Impersonation

Completely, 15% of our individuals had skilled having an abuser forge content portraying them without their permission. The incidents reported included the creation of artificial porn where in fact the abuser would stitch their faces onto pornographic product, as well as the stealing of these identification to produce a fake profile that is social ended up being embarrassing.

Usually, it absolutely was maybe perhaps not until after negative repercussions from their community that participants became conscious that their identities was indeed misappropriated. For instance, Mariyam (an 18- to 25-year-old gymnasium trainer in Lahore, Pakistan) told us that after she was at 12th grade, an abuser stole her profile picture and identity to produce a intimately revealing, false profile without her permission. She recognized one thing had been wrong just when her male classmates started initially to make intimate gestures toward her away from nowhere and also the college principal rebuked her character that is“loose. Her family members wound up being blamed for increasing a morally corrupt child.

Individual content leakages

As a whole, 14% of our individuals had had an abuser who non-consensually exposed their online activities in undesirable social contexts. Abusers switched interactions that are ordinary such as for example friendly chats and usually innocent photographs, into harmful content by dripping them in undesirable contexts, such as for example to participants’ senior family relations, employers, or even the general public. Some went in terms of by using this content for blackmail.

Overall, we unearthed that individual content leakages had been the absolute most harmful associated with the three kinds of punishment reported in our research, principally as a result of the damage they caused to individuals’ social dignity and reputation. For instance, Chandra (a 25- to 30-year-old from Delhi, Asia) told us just just how she ended up being blackmailed with a male stranger whom took advantageous asset of the fact that in Southern Asia, cross-gender interactions are not constantly socially accepted: “He stated: ‘Talk to me each and every day or i shall inform your family which you had been speaking in my experience.’”

How exactly to design products that are online solutions that promote sex equity

While there are no silver bullet solutions to stop online abuse, there are some key actions that online services and products usually takes to help market sex equity:

Carry UX research to comprehend the different kinds of disease fighting capability that would be useful to all your users, and implement them. For instance, your users might highly gain benefit from the capability to perform entity and deletions that are aggregate to make use of personal modes to stop specific tasks from being kept, and from blocking. For instance, both Bing Maps and Amazon search enable users to delete search queries.

Make certain that disease fighting capability are really easy to find and comprehend. Key for this is performing top-quality individual research with individuals whom represent your individual base (that might consist of numerous studies across countries) and working with expert UX developers and authors. Both techniques will assist you to make sure your users will likely find and realize the features and understand how to make use of them.

Make certain context that is social taken into consideration whenever punishment is reported. As noted above, really context that is often social the thing that makes online abuse in Southern Asia various and much more dangerous. Therefore, it’s important to have a written report process and training material that take social context into account, to make certain that a written report of exactly exactly what may seem safe in a single nation (say, a photo of some body completely clothed) continues to be applied, as it can be a proper issue into the victim’s location.

As a residential district, additionally, it is our duty to simply help produce safe online places by giving privacy choice in a way that takes into account the socio-cultural distinctions. We must also make sure that those distinctions are accounted for in online community recommendations and that they are respected, to make certain that everyone can engage safely, regardless of their gender, beginning, or philosophy.

Many thanks for scanning this article till the conclusion! Don’t forget to talk about it, which means that your buddies and peers may also read about the online challenges faced bu south asian ladies. To have notified whenever my post that is next is, follow me personally on Twitter, Twitter or LinkedIn. You may want to have the complete articles straight in your inbox by subscribing into the subscriber list or via RSS.

Leave a reply

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *