QUESTION 1 A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true? A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an 210-451 dumps aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint database aft long as the devices respond to the requests D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 Which two features are supported for configuration synchronization? (Choose two ) A. port profile B. GEM pre-provisioning C. configurations rollbacks D. feature sets E. FCoE Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 3 Which configuration is needed to extend the EPG out of the Cisco ACI fabric? A. Create external bridged networks B. Statically assign a port to EPG C Apply a policy between the internal and the external EPG C. Extend the tenant subnet of the bridge domain out of the fabric Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4 What occurs when the Cisco ACI fabric receives 220-801 exam multi destination traffic? A. The traffic is forwarded as broadcast traffic B. The traffic is forwarded as multicast traffic C. The traffic is suppressed D. The traffic is forwarded as unicast traffic Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are configuration a group of web servers and you create a contract that uses TCP port 80. Which action allows an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication with the EPG that contains the web servers? A. Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3Out as provider of the contract B. Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3Out and EPG C. Create a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG D. Configure the EPG as a provider and L3Out as consumer of the contract. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 A unicast packet enters into the front panel port of a leaf switch. The leaf switch performs a forwarding lookup for the packet destination IP address and has a miss result Assuming default configuration, which statement about what happens next is true'? A. The packet is sent to the forwarding proxy in the spine switch B. The packet is dropped on the leaf switch C. The packet is sent to another leaf switch within the same bridge domain D. The packet is flooded across the entire fabric 220-901 dumps because it is an unknown unicast. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two ) A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption B. VEM stops working C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption E. VMware vMotion stops working Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 8 What is the retention period for remotely attached endpoint? A. 3 minutes B. 15 minutes C. 5 minutes D. 10 minutes Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which feature of a Cisco Nexus 1000V Servers Switch https://www.passitdump.com/220-902.html allows you to deploy traffic steering for a virtual infrastructure? A. SOT B. PVLAN C. ACL D. vPath Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10 Refer to the exhibit: For which option is the L3OUT-1 connection used? A. bridge domain BD2 B. private network CIX1 C. private network Network-2 D. bridge domain BD1 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 You deploy AVS for Virtual Manager integration and you add a host that has five VMNICs. You must use VXLAN to maximize the load balancing of the traffic inside the fabric. How many VMKNICs must you add?A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 8 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You have a contract between in-band and out-of-band 2v0-621 dumps EPGs. Which two descriptions of this contention are true? (Choose two ) A. Filters apply m the incoming direction only B. Both EPGs must be m one VRF C. Management statistics are available D. Shared services for CPU-bound traffic are supported E. The configuration supports Layer 2 Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 13 Which type of server is needed to provide POAP with a configuration script? A. DHCP B. SCP C. FTP D. TFTP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14 Which action occurs first when a device that has the POAP feature boots and cannot find the startup configuration? A. The device locates a DHCP server B. The device enters POAP mode C. The device obtains the IP address of a TFTP server D. The device installs software image and a configuration file Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which two options are advantages of VMware AVS instead of a VMware vDS? (Choose two ) A. AVS supports vPath B. AVS supports VLAN C. AVS provides a single point of management for networking D. AVS supports VXLAN E. AVS supports micro segmentation Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 16 Which protocol is used as the link-state routing protocol for a DFA fabric? A. VXLAN B. EIGRP C. Fabric Path IS-IS D. OSPF Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command. Which description of the node status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true? A. The node is decommissioned B. The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet C. The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet D. The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is 2V0-621D dumps not configured yet Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18 Why should you configure DHCP relay for Virtual Machine Manager integration? A. to create VTEP VMK interfaces on each host for the OpFlex control channel B. to provide IP addresses to ESXi hosts C. to provide IP addresses to virtual hosts through the VXLAN infrastructure D. to ensure that virtual hosts have the same address when they are moved by using VMware vMotion Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19 The behavior of which packet type can be controlled by selecting unicast mode or flood mode in a bridge domain? A. ARP B. unknown unicast C. LLDP D. CDP Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20 Which statement about POAP licensing correctly describes temporary licensing? A. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license grace-period command B. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 60 days C. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license Install command D. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 30 days Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit : You define the port profiles as shown in the exhibit, and then you assign the P10GIG port profile to interface el" Which option is the result of this configuration? A. The speed of the interface is 10 Gbps B. The speed of the interface is 1 Gbps C. The interface uses the maximum speed available for the physical interface. D. The speed of the interface is 100 GbpS Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22 Which two options are benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature? (Choose two ) A. Supports the feature command B. Supports existing session and port profile functionalityC. can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch D. merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers O supports FCoE in vPC topologies Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 23 Which Cisco technology addresses management and 300-085 dumps performance concerns in a data center by unifying physical and virtual switch management? A. VSO B. SVM C. VM-FEX D. AVS Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24 You are deploying L4-L7 services within Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure You need to modify an existing service graph. Where do you configure this? A. under the provider EPG B. on a connector within a service graph C. on a function profile within a service graph D. on a terminal node within a service graph Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25 Which two parameters are part of the Cisco APIC first time setup and must be configured? (Choose two ) A. the fabric node vector configuration B. the LLDP adjacency configuration C. the out of-band management configuration D. the cluster configuration E. the APIC LLDP configuration Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 26 Which component is excluded from a device package ZIP file? A. debug logs B. device-level configuration parameters C. function profile D. device scripts Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27 Which type of discovery is used in the Cisco ACI fabric for automatic discovery? A. ACI B. Cisco APIC C. DHCP D. LLDR Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28 When connecting to an external Layer 3 network, 300-365 dumps which two dynamic routing protocols can be used? (Choose two ) A. RIPv2 B. EIGRP C. VXLAN D. lS-IS E. OSPF Correct Answer: E QUESTION 29 Which option are L4-L7 devices registered as on a Cisco APIC? A. one virtual device B. a cluster C. one physical device D. more virtual devices Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30 A host connected to a leaf switch sends an ARP request By default, what does the ingress switch do with the ARP requests? A. Suppress the ARP B. Send the ARP by using unicast. C. Send the ARP by using a broadcast D. Send the ARP by using multicast Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 You create a dynamic VLAN pool to be used for Virtual Machine Manager integration On which two other components must you ensure the VLANs m the pool are allowed? (Choose two ) A. AVS B. Cisco Nexus 1000V C. the intermediate switch D. vS witch E. the Cisco UCS blade system Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 32 Which Cisco APlC health score will be affected if an EPG does not have a Bridge Domain associated with it ? A. spine health B. leaf health C. tenant health D. pod health Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33 Refer to the exhibit: Which option describes the results of running the configuration on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch? A. A schedule'' job named Backup backs up the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. B. A scheduler job named backup-cfg runs daily at 2:00. C. A scheduler job named Backup runs twice dailyD. A scheduler job named Backup runs daily at 2 00 and save the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 34 Which type of Embedded Event Manager component pars events with one or more actions to troubleshoot or recover from the event? A. monitor B. action C. policy D. event Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35 You have a network that has three subnets You migrate the network to a Cisco ACI fabric You want to bridge the three subnets without changing the IP addresses of the endpoints The default gateway for the endpoints does not sit on the ACI fabric. Which action must you take to keep the three subnets in a single Hood domain? A. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing disabled within the same EPO Connect the existing subnets to the bridge domains B. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing disabled and connect the existing subnets to the bridge domain C. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing enabled and create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domain cissp dumps Connect the existing network to the bridge domain D. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing enabled within the saw EPG Create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domains and connect the existing network to the bridge domains. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36 You discover that a VLAN is not enabled on a leaf port even though on EPG is provisioned. Which cause of the issue is most likely true? A. Cisco Discovery protocol is enabled m the interface policy group B. A VLAN pool is not defined under the associated physical domain C. The VLAN is not specified in a contract D. An interface policy must define the VLAN pool Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit: You perform the configuration as shown in the exhibit Which two additional tasks must you perform to deploy EPG on PC . VPC . or Interface? (Choose two ) A. Add the border leaf node to the Layer 2 outside connection B. Create an Attachable Access Entity Profile C. Create a Layer 2 outside connection D. Create a physical domain and a VLAN pool for the physical domain, and associate the physical domain to the EPG WEB E. Extend the VLAN represented by EPG out pi the Cisco ACI fabric Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 38 Which two method does a Cisco APIC supports to connect to the management IP address of a service appliance? (Choose two.) A. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VLAN D in band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant B. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant C. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant D. in band connectivity to devices m device 1z0-067 dumps clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 39 What occurs when you make an interface a member of an existing VRF m Cisco NX-OS? A. The a VRF-Aware services start to be filtered B. You are prompted to enter an IP address assignment C. All of the Layer 3 configurations are removed D. The state of the interface is changed to down Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 You need to create and configure a VRF for IP forwarding on a Cisco Nexus Series Switch running in NX-OS. Drag and drop the configuration steps from the left into the correct order on the right. PRINCE2 dumps Not all options are Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translate business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains. Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design - Learn ... this website: https://www.passitdump.com/az-301.html Exam AZ-302: Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Certification Transition THIS EXAM WAS RETIRED JUNE 30, 2019. Note: Exams retire at 11:59 PM Central Standard Time This exam is intended only for those candidates who have taken [Exam 70-535:](https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-535.aspx) Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions. If you have not taken Exam 535, you will not earn a certification by taking this exam. The transition exam is intended for people who have already demonstrated skills in the content domain by passing the existing exam(s) that the new role-based certification exams will be replacing. They cover the delta between the current certification and what we expect people who earn the new certification to be able to do. We don’t want to retest people on the same content where they have already demonstrated competence by passing the existing exam. Transition exams cover net new content, content that wasn’t covered in enough depth, and content on aspects of the technology that have likely changed since someone took the exam. As a result, the transition exam is not shorter than a typical exam but more focused on the key tasks and skills that were not assessed in the existing exam or certification that is being replaced. Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translates business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains. Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Certification Transition this website: https://www.passitdump.com/az-302.html Candidates are encouraged to use this document to help prepare for CompTIA A+ Core 2. In order to receive the CompTIA A+ certification, you must pass two exams: Core 1 (220-1001) and Core 2 (220-1002). CompTIA A+ Core 2 measures the necessary skills for an entry-level IT professional. Successful candidates will have the knowledge required to:• Assemble components based on customer requirements• Install, configure, and maintain PCs, mobile devices, and software for end users• Understand the basics of networking and security forensics• Properly and safely diagnose, resolve, and document common hardware and software issues• Apply troubleshooting skills• Provide appropriate customer support• Understand the basics of scripting, virtualization, desktop imaging, and deploymentThese content examples are meant to clarify the test objectives and should not be construed as a comprehensive listing of all the content of this examination (220-1002) Exam Objectives - CompTIA this website: https://www.passitexams.com/220-1002.html Candidates are encouraged to use this document to help prepare for CompTIA A+ Core 1. In order to receive the CompTIA A+ certification, you must pass two exams: Core 1 (220-1001) and Core 2 (220-1002). CompTIA A+ Core 1 measures the necessary skills for an entry-level IT professional. Successful candidates will have the knowledge required to:• Assemble components based on customer requirements• Install, configure, and maintain PCs, mobile devices, and software for end users• Understand the basics of networking and security forensics• Properly and safely diagnose, resolve, and document common hardware and software issues• Apply troubleshooting skills• Provide appropriate customer support• Understand the basics of scripting, virtualization, desktop imaging, and deploymentThese content examples are meant to clarify the test objectives and should not be construed as a comprehensive listing of all the content of this examination. 220-1001) Exam Objectives - CompTIA this website: 220-1001 Use this quick start guide to collect all the information about Dell EMC NetWorker Specialist (E20-597) Certification exam. This study guide provides a list of objectives and resources that will help you prepare for items on the E20-597 Dell EMC NetWorker Specialist for Systems Administrator exam. The Sample Questions will help you identify the type and difficulty level of the questions and the Practice Exams will make you familiar with the format and environment of an exam. You should refer this guide carefully before attempting your actual Dell EMC DCS-SA certification exam. The Dell EMC NetWorker Specialist certification is mainly targeted to those candidates who want to build their career in NetWorker domain. The Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Systems Administrator - NetWorker (DECS-SA) exam verifies that the candidate possesses the fundamental knowledge and proven skills in the area of Dell EMC DECS-SA. https://www.exam2pass.com/E20-597.html Certification OverviewHyperconverged solutions simplify IT operations while reducing operational costs. The VxRail Appliance allows businesses to start small when integrating into their datacenters and grown seamlessly. Individuals (internals or partners) supportingVxRailcustomers are required to understand and follow the implementation services in addition to understanding the extended VxRail environment. Individuals will use the certification to validate their knowledge to support implementation activities.Certification Requirements To complete the requirements for this certification you must:1.Achieve the following Associate level certification*•Associate –Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Version 1.0•Associate –Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Version 2.0 Specialist Implementation Engineer VxRail Appliance Exam this website: https://www.exam2pass.com/DES-6321.html The IBM Certified Designer - IBM Cognos Analytics Author V11 (as of R3) is responsible for building advanced reports, active reports and dashboards using relational data and/or uploaded files, as well as enhancing, customizing, and managing professional reports. This individual has project related experience authoring complex and intermediate level reports and dashboards, and is capable of participating in project implementations as an effective team member. C2090-621 : IBM ... - IBM Professional Certification Program this website: https://www.actualcert.com/C2090-621.html An IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Maximo Asset Management v7.6 Functional Analyst is a technical professional responsible for supporting, implementing and maintaining an IBM Maximo Asset Management v7.6 solution, the asset life cycle including inventory, contracts, purchasing, resources, work management, preventive maintenance and security. This individual will be expected to perform these tasks with limited assistance from peers, product documentation, and support resources. C2010-555 : IBM ... - IBM Professional Certification Program this website: https://www.actualcert.com/C2010-555.html

Blog

jun 25th

Novos Clientes LaPresse

Posted by with No Comments

Por Yngrid Volkenandt

Esse mês de junho foi bastante animador. Ganhamos quatro contas novas e estamos felizes em atender empreendedores de perfis e áreas de atuação tão distintas. Em comum, todos são apaixonados pelos seus negócios e têm aquele brilho nos olhos e vontade de oferecer soluções incríveis para o mercado. Nossa alegria é tanta que vamos compartilhar com vocês quem são esses parceiros que estão trazendo cada vez mais diversidade para o nosso portfólio:

Economia Criativa: Cinequanon Cultural

Influenciar vidas e empoderar comunidades usando a economia criativa como ferramenta de inovação e desenvolvimento econômico a grupos em situação de vulnerabilidade. Essa é a proposta da Cinequanon Cultural – agência criativa de comunicação e soluções inovadoras que atende as demandas do Estado e de Empresas. O core business do negócio é o desenvolvimento de conteúdos focados na cultura brasileira, visando seu protagonismo no cenário nacional e mundial.

Investimento

Criada pela Fundação de Desenvolvimento da Pesquisa (Fundep), a empresa de investimento Fundepar se espelha na dinâmica de mercado de países desenvolvidos para amparar pesquisas e ideias que nascem do meio acadêmico. Para isso, dá o suporte necessário para que ideias possam brotar da prateleiras das faculdades e invadir o mercado com força total. Para tornar essa dinâmica sustentável, aporta recursos próprios no valor de R$ 5 milhões em projetos de professores, pesquisadores e alunos.

Psicologia Online

Já parou para pensar na praticidade de ter um consultório de psicologia online e encontrar profissionais especializados em diversos tipos de orientação, desde problemas como ansiedade e depressão até sexualidade e estresse? Então conheça a proposta da Psicolink, plataforma que aproxima psicólogos de pacientes através de um atendimento direcionado. A empresa épioneira e referência na área de bem-estar online, e é fruto da experiência dos sócios Milene Rosenthal, psicóloga com especialização em terapia cognitiva e membro ativo da ISMHO (International Society for Mental Health Online) e João Martins Severino, Business e Technology Partner.

Direito B2B

Processos jurídicos são onerosos por natureza e quando saem da alçada estadual estes valores podem aumentar cerca de 10 vezes, por conta de gastos extras como passagens aéreas, hospedagem e horas de trabalho. Para reduzir isso e otimizar o andamento do processos, os empresários Rafael Heringer e Diego Ramos criaram o Jurídico Correspondentes, plataforma que conecta departamentos jurídicos, escritórios de advocacia e de logística jurídica a correspondentes jurídicos  – advogados, estagiários e bacharéis em direito em mais de 9 mil localidades do país.

*Yngrid Volkenandt é jornalista e sócia da LaPresse. Aqui ela cuida de todo relacionamento com nossos futuros e atuais clientes.  

 

Read More
maio 28th

Conheça nossa lista completa de clientes

Posted by with 1 Comment

A paixão por empreendedorismo e jornalismo nos fez criar uma metodologia focada em resultados alinhados ao plano de negócios de cada cliente. E esse trabalho artesanal em comunicação que fazemos para cada negócio nos rendeu clientes dos mais diversificados mercados, como também de diferentes partes do Brasil e até da Europa, com a startup Habitissimo. Abaixo listamos nosso portfólio:

Anjos do Brasil (www.anjosdobrasil.net)

A Anjos do Brasil é uma organização sem fins lucrativos que busca fomentar a cultura do investimento anjo em todo o Brasil. Compartilhando experiência e conhecimentos com empreendedores, a organização cria uma rede de relacionamento, com alto potencial de impacto em aporte financeiro e intelectual.

Cinequanon Cultural (http://www.cinequanoncultural.com/)

É uma agência de comunicação e soluções inovadoras que utiliza a economia criativa para influenciar vidas e empoderar comunidades e grupos em situação de vulnerabilidade. A empresa gera projetos com propostas interativas através da combinação de tecnologia, arte e design, com o intuito de redefinir a forma como interagimos com a informação e conteúdos.

Elo Concursos (eloconcursos.com.br)

Com mais de 11 mil alunos atendidos, a plataforma especializada em preparatórios para concursos públicos permite que o aluno interaja e tire suas dúvidas ao vivo com os professores, em um modelo de aula mais dinâmico do que no tradicional ensino à distância. A dinâmica das aulas é focada no edital de cada concurso, com questões da banca e todos os professores recebem treinamento para aumentarem o nível de aprovação de seus estudantes.

Exato Vestibulares (exatovestibulares.com.br)

Com mais de dois mil usuários, a plataforma oferece preparatório intensivo para o vestibular com aulas ao vivo e acesso a todo conteúdo já ministrado, o sistema tem índice de aprovação acima de 95% e nas principais universidades do país como USP, Unicamp, UFRJ, UFBA e UnB, em cursos concorridos como medicina, engenharia e direito.

– Fundepar (http://fundepar.ufmg.br/)

Criada pela Fundep, a empresa de investimentos tem como objetivo apoiar pesquisas e ideias que nascem na Universidade e dar o suporte necessário para que essas ideias possam ser pesquisadas, trabalhadas e elaboradas para chegarem até o mercado. A empresa aporta recursos próprios no valor de R$ 5 milhões em projetos de professores, pesquisadores e alunos.

Habitissimo (www.habitissimo.com.br)

Considerada uma das 100 melhores startups da Europa pelo pelo Red Herring Top 100, premiação que destaca startups de alto impacto nos continentes da Ásia, Europa e Américas, a espanhola Habitissmo chega ao Brasil com a proposta de otimizar o processo de contratação de profissionais de confiança para reformas e obras domésticas. A ideia é conectar a oferta e a demanda do setor de obras, reformas e serviços domésticos de forma descomplicada.

Jurídico Correspondentes (juridicocorrespondentes.com.br)

Software que auxilia departamentos jurídicos, escritórios de advocacia e de logística jurídica a encontrarem correspondentes jurídicos qualificados – advogados, estagiários e bacharéis em Direito – em mais de 9 mil localidades do país. Há dois anos no mercado e com mais de 94 mil diligências realizadas, a ferramenta ajudou escritórios jurídicos e seus clientes a economizar mais de R$ 120 milhões, com suporte jurídico qualificado e com ótimo custo-benefício

– Livre.Ria (www.facebook.com/pages/LivreRia/617086511648407)

Visando fomentar a prática da leitura em espaços públicos do Rio de Janeiro, o Livre.Ria leva a experiência da literatura ao ar livre. Atrás da iniciativa está a Diálogo Urbano, empresa especializada em ativação de marcas, dos sócios Luiz Calvão e Bárbara Soledade.

Namorofake (www.namorofake.com.br)

O Namorofake é uma plataforma que oferece ao público a possibilidade de contratar uma ficante, ex ou namorada(o) falsa(o) para exibir em seu perfil do facebook. A empresa garante a confidencialidade tanto para o usuário quanto para as candidatas e candidatos ao relacionamento fake. Criada em janeiro de 2013, a startup mobilizou os usuários da rede social espalhados por todo o Brasil e mundo, alcançando mais de 85 mil acessos diários.

Onda Verde (www.ondaverde.org.br)

A paixão pela Mata Atlântica e Baixada Fluminense levou o ambientalista Hélio Vanderlei a criar, em 1994, na cidade de Nova Iguaçu, a Onda Verde, instituição que atua em parceria com universidades, iniciativas públicas e privadas para o desenvolvimento de atividades de pesquisa e diagnóstico socioambiental, proteção de espécies e de ecossistemas em risco, fomento de modelos alternativos de proteção e uso dos recursos naturais. A entidade também atua na capacitação e desenvolvimento de entidades parceiras, disseminação de resultados por meio de educação ambiental, políticas ambientais e comunicação.

– Santini, Falleiros & Souza (http://santinifalleiros.com.br)

Especialistas em direito imobiliário, trabalhista e civil, localizados na Cidade de São Paulo, os sócios-fundadores Luís Fernando Falleiros, Luís Guilherme de Souza e Lawrence Santini, juntamente com sua equipe de advogados, já atenderam centenas de casos referente a atrasos na entrega, cobranças indevidas, entre outros.

Start You Up (www.startyouup.com.br)

Pioneira no Espírito Santo, a Start You Up é uma aceleradora voltada para startups em estágio pre-seed – inicial. O investimento em cada negócio é de até R$ 50 mil e o percentual cedido para a instituição gira em torno de 10%. Em seu programa são otimizados os processos de dez empresas durante um ano e conta com time de elite, formado por mentores brasileiros e especialistas do Vale do Silício, Inglaterra e Dinamarca.

Psicolink (http://psicolink.com.br/)

Plataforma que conecta pacientes e psicólogos a qualquer hora e em qualquer lugar. A empresa oferece  infra-estrutura completa de um consultório psicológico online com 100% de confidencialidade de toda a informação, psicólogos com CRP ativo e com especialização nos mais variados tipos de assuntos.

Talita Lombardi (www.startupstars.com)

A especialista em vendas thinking, Talita Lombardi, é blogueira dos sites Startup Stars (www.startupstars.com), especializado em empreendedorismo e startups, e do Menina Executiva (www.meninaexecutiva.com), voltado para o universo empreendedor feminino.

 

Read More
maio 14th

LaPresse habla español

Posted by with No Comments

Por Yngrid Volkenandt

Não é só de alemão e francês que se faz a LaPresse. Prova disso é nosso mais novo cliente, a startup espanhola Habitissimo, marketplace que conecta profissionais da área de construção civil e ligados a reformas domésticas de modo geral, a usuários que demandam os serviços.

Nós ficamos muito honrados por nossa metodologia, baseada no planejamento estratégico em comunicação, estar alinhada às expectativas do mercado internacional.  Afinal, somos responsáveis pelo relacionamento com a imprensa no Brasil de uma empresa eleita este ano uma das 100 melhores startups da Europa pelo pelo Red Herring Top 100, premiação que destaca startups de alto impacto nos continentes da Ásia, Europa e Américas.

Para o Habitissimo, nosso país é um celeiro de grandes oportunidades. Seu CEO, Jordi Berd, destaca que a decisão de chegar ao mercado brasileiro, ja estava em seu planejamento desde 2011. “O Brasil é o maior país da região e detêm 50% do e-commerce, por isso, decidimos tentar a sorte. Ao longo dos anos a equipe brasileira cresceu e agora é o nosso segundo maior time de colaboradores, perdendo apenas para a equipe espanhola,” explica.

Entre os principais motivos estão a grande demanda de profissionais brasileiros que buscam oportunidades de emprego pela web,a nossa cultura de fazer negócios que é muito similar a espanhola e por sermos um dos países da América Latina que mais acessa a internet.

Hoje com uma equipe de mais de 100 pessoas de diferentes nacionalidades, a Habitissimo adota o seguinte lema: Ser feliz no ambiente de trabalho vem em primeiro lugar. O fato de não abrir mão disso, sem dúvida, nos leva a alcançar nossas metas profissionais nos levando a alçar voos mais altos. E é isso que faz com que a LaPresse sinta prazer e uma satisfação imensa de atender as startups, tanto é que adotamos essa cultura organizacional dentro de nossos processos. E vamos em frente porque temos muita novidade da Habitissimo que acaba de sair do forno. Não percam os próximos posts com os espaços que conquistamos para a empresa na mídia!

*Yngrid Volkenandt é jornalista e sócia da LaPresse. Aqui ela cuida de todo relacionamento com nossos futuros e atuais clientes.  

Read More
abr 16th

Empreender para transformar vidas

Posted by with No Comments

Por Yngrid Volkenandt

A melhor coisa do mudo é trabalhar com clientes e colaboradores que falam a mesma língua que você e que levantam a mesma bandeira. Por isso, aqui na LaPresse optamos por trabalhar com empreendedores e projetos de alto impacto, ligados à criação de novos negócios, porque acreditamos, sobretudo no poder da multiplicação de nossos saberes e experiências em prol do surgimento de empreendimentos incríveis. E é por isso que hoje estamos super felizes com mais um projeto de sucesso saindo do papel: o Centro de Educação de Economia Criativa da ONG Onda Verde.

Para nós, a comemoração é em dose dupla: primeiro porque novos negócios na área de economia criativa serão criados e segundo porque fomenta o protagonismo feminino nas  moradoras da Baixada Fluminense – região carente do estado do Rio de Janeiro. E na Onda Verde, elas terão a chance de construir um novo futuro através de uma educação empreendedora que vai muito além de transmitir conhecimento para o mercado. Ao longo do período de formação, com duração de 720 horas, essas postulantes a empreendedoras serão submetidas a altas doses de autoestima, capacitação profissional e empoderamento!

Para que a mudança seja completa na vida dessa mulherada, o programa do curso abordará tanto temas voltado ao universo empreendedor quanto assuntos pertinentes a vida pessoal das alunas como sexualidade, Lei Maria da Penha, Direitos Humanos e todo o tipo de conteúdo que as levarão a desenvolver uma percepção de que estão com a “faca e o queijo na mão” e que são super capazes de fazerem a diferença no mercado. Do lado de cá, inflamos o peito de orgulho por ter a ONG Onda Verde, idealizadora desse projeto, está em nosso portfólio de clientes!
*Yngrid Volkenandt é jornalista e sócia da LaPresse. Aqui ela cuida de todo relacionamento com nossos futuros e atuais clientes.

Read More
jan 27th

Entrevista LaPresse: Ideation Brasil

Posted by with No Comments

O crescente interesse de jovens sobre empreendedorismo fez com que os estudantes de engenharia civil, Alexandre Muller, e de engenharia de produção, Danilo Roselli, lançassem o Ideation Brasil. A iniciativa busca unir o aprendizado teórico com a imersão prática, fomentando entre os universitários brasileiros a cultura de startup. Em entrevista ao Blog da LaPresse, Muller conta como se lançou nesta empreitada e o que espera do projeto para daqui a dois anos.

1) Como surgiu a ideia?

A Ideation Brasil foi criada a partir da nossa experiência em intercâmbio pelo programa Ciências sem Fronteiras, na Califórnia. Em meio à experiência intensa no universo do empreendedorismo, conciliamos o aprendizado teórico, através de aulas como Empreendedorismo Global e Tecnológico, com participação prática em inúmeros eventos e competições. Desejamos com a Ideation gerar oportunidades semelhantes aos universitários brasileiros. Assim, nosso primeiro projeto é a competição “Sua ideia na prática”, desenvolvida com base no modelo das melhores universidades da Califórnia. Tivemos, no segundo semestre de 2014, competições em São Paulo, Porto Alegre, Rio de Janeiro, Florianópolis e Brasília.

2) Como é a cultura e o ambiente de trabalho?

Hoje somos um time de 5 pessoas: 2 founders e 3 estagiários. Todos têm grande autonomia para criação e para colocar suas ideias em ação. Não temos horário de trabalho definido, somos adeptos da cultura de resultados.

3) Qual foi o maior desafio no começo de sua carreira?

Nosso maior desafio com certeza foi a distância. O fuso horário de quatro horas entre a Califórnia, local onde nasceu a Ideation, e o Brasil, local onde as atividades acontecem, fez com que vários empecilhos surgissem. Além disso, toda a formação dos times organizadores das competições em cada cidade, que hoje conta com 31 membros, aconteceu de forma online, via Skype e Google Hangout.

logoIDEATIONsitelapresse

4) Qual é a estratégia da Ideation Brasil e numa escala de 0 a 10, como você classificaria seu grau de contentamento com o seu empreendimento? Há objetivos maiores para a empresa alcançar?   

Nossa estratégia é gerar experiências práticas para os universitários a fim de formar jovens capacitados a empreender. Já na escala eu diria 8, atingimos alguns resultados legais em termos de alcance. Porém, temos grandes objetivos ainda que estão só começando a serem atingidos! Temos muito trabalho pela frente para 2015.

5) Qual é o problema ou a necessidade de mercado que a  Ideation Brasil vai solucionar?   

Acreditamos que o empreendedorismo universitário brasileiro necessite de inúmeros projetos e iniciativas como a Ideation. Segundo pesquisa realizada pela Endeavor com mais de 7.000 universitários, 60% desejam empreender. Porém, pouco mais de 20% começam a executar suas ideias. Ou seja, há um gap que precisa ser diminuído, o que identificamos como uma oportunidade.

6) Como você vê a Ideation Brasil em dois anos? Tem potencial de crescimento?

Temos um enorme potencial de crescimento. Há um gap muito grande em relação ao conteúdo de empreendedorismo universitário e também há muitos jovens interessados em consumi-lo. Vejo a Ideation daqui há dois anos com ações em todos os estados brasileiros e impactando um gigante número de alunos.

 

Read More