QUESTION 1 A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true? A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an 210-451 dumps aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint database aft long as the devices respond to the requests D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 Which two features are supported for configuration synchronization? (Choose two ) A. port profile B. GEM pre-provisioning C. configurations rollbacks D. feature sets E. FCoE Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 3 Which configuration is needed to extend the EPG out of the Cisco ACI fabric? A. Create external bridged networks B. Statically assign a port to EPG C Apply a policy between the internal and the external EPG C. Extend the tenant subnet of the bridge domain out of the fabric Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4 What occurs when the Cisco ACI fabric receives 220-801 exam multi destination traffic? A. The traffic is forwarded as broadcast traffic B. The traffic is forwarded as multicast traffic C. The traffic is suppressed D. The traffic is forwarded as unicast traffic Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are configuration a group of web servers and you create a contract that uses TCP port 80. Which action allows an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication with the EPG that contains the web servers? A. Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3Out as provider of the contract B. Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3Out and EPG C. Create a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG D. Configure the EPG as a provider and L3Out as consumer of the contract. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 A unicast packet enters into the front panel port of a leaf switch. The leaf switch performs a forwarding lookup for the packet destination IP address and has a miss result Assuming default configuration, which statement about what happens next is true'? A. The packet is sent to the forwarding proxy in the spine switch B. The packet is dropped on the leaf switch C. The packet is sent to another leaf switch within the same bridge domain D. The packet is flooded across the entire fabric 220-901 dumps because it is an unknown unicast. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two ) A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption B. VEM stops working C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption E. VMware vMotion stops working Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 8 What is the retention period for remotely attached endpoint? A. 3 minutes B. 15 minutes C. 5 minutes D. 10 minutes Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which feature of a Cisco Nexus 1000V Servers Switch https://www.passitdump.com/220-902.html allows you to deploy traffic steering for a virtual infrastructure? A. SOT B. PVLAN C. ACL D. vPath Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10 Refer to the exhibit: For which option is the L3OUT-1 connection used? A. bridge domain BD2 B. private network CIX1 C. private network Network-2 D. bridge domain BD1 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 You deploy AVS for Virtual Manager integration and you add a host that has five VMNICs. You must use VXLAN to maximize the load balancing of the traffic inside the fabric. How many VMKNICs must you add?A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 8 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You have a contract between in-band and out-of-band 2v0-621 dumps EPGs. Which two descriptions of this contention are true? (Choose two ) A. Filters apply m the incoming direction only B. Both EPGs must be m one VRF C. Management statistics are available D. Shared services for CPU-bound traffic are supported E. The configuration supports Layer 2 Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 13 Which type of server is needed to provide POAP with a configuration script? A. DHCP B. SCP C. FTP D. TFTP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14 Which action occurs first when a device that has the POAP feature boots and cannot find the startup configuration? A. The device locates a DHCP server B. The device enters POAP mode C. The device obtains the IP address of a TFTP server D. The device installs software image and a configuration file Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which two options are advantages of VMware AVS instead of a VMware vDS? (Choose two ) A. AVS supports vPath B. AVS supports VLAN C. AVS provides a single point of management for networking D. AVS supports VXLAN E. AVS supports micro segmentation Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 16 Which protocol is used as the link-state routing protocol for a DFA fabric? A. VXLAN B. EIGRP C. Fabric Path IS-IS D. OSPF Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command. Which description of the node status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true? A. The node is decommissioned B. The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet C. The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet D. The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is 2V0-621D dumps not configured yet Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18 Why should you configure DHCP relay for Virtual Machine Manager integration? A. to create VTEP VMK interfaces on each host for the OpFlex control channel B. to provide IP addresses to ESXi hosts C. to provide IP addresses to virtual hosts through the VXLAN infrastructure D. to ensure that virtual hosts have the same address when they are moved by using VMware vMotion Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19 The behavior of which packet type can be controlled by selecting unicast mode or flood mode in a bridge domain? A. ARP B. unknown unicast C. LLDP D. CDP Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20 Which statement about POAP licensing correctly describes temporary licensing? A. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license grace-period command B. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 60 days C. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license Install command D. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 30 days Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit : You define the port profiles as shown in the exhibit, and then you assign the P10GIG port profile to interface el" Which option is the result of this configuration? A. The speed of the interface is 10 Gbps B. The speed of the interface is 1 Gbps C. The interface uses the maximum speed available for the physical interface. D. The speed of the interface is 100 GbpS Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22 Which two options are benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature? (Choose two ) A. Supports the feature command B. Supports existing session and port profile functionalityC. can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch D. merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers O supports FCoE in vPC topologies Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 23 Which Cisco technology addresses management and 300-085 dumps performance concerns in a data center by unifying physical and virtual switch management? A. VSO B. SVM C. VM-FEX D. AVS Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24 You are deploying L4-L7 services within Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure You need to modify an existing service graph. Where do you configure this? A. under the provider EPG B. on a connector within a service graph C. on a function profile within a service graph D. on a terminal node within a service graph Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25 Which two parameters are part of the Cisco APIC first time setup and must be configured? (Choose two ) A. the fabric node vector configuration B. the LLDP adjacency configuration C. the out of-band management configuration D. the cluster configuration E. the APIC LLDP configuration Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 26 Which component is excluded from a device package ZIP file? A. debug logs B. device-level configuration parameters C. function profile D. device scripts Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27 Which type of discovery is used in the Cisco ACI fabric for automatic discovery? A. ACI B. Cisco APIC C. DHCP D. LLDR Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28 When connecting to an external Layer 3 network, 300-365 dumps which two dynamic routing protocols can be used? (Choose two ) A. RIPv2 B. EIGRP C. VXLAN D. lS-IS E. OSPF Correct Answer: E QUESTION 29 Which option are L4-L7 devices registered as on a Cisco APIC? A. one virtual device B. a cluster C. one physical device D. more virtual devices Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30 A host connected to a leaf switch sends an ARP request By default, what does the ingress switch do with the ARP requests? A. Suppress the ARP B. Send the ARP by using unicast. C. Send the ARP by using a broadcast D. Send the ARP by using multicast Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 You create a dynamic VLAN pool to be used for Virtual Machine Manager integration On which two other components must you ensure the VLANs m the pool are allowed? (Choose two ) A. AVS B. Cisco Nexus 1000V C. the intermediate switch D. vS witch E. the Cisco UCS blade system Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 32 Which Cisco APlC health score will be affected if an EPG does not have a Bridge Domain associated with it ? A. spine health B. leaf health C. tenant health D. pod health Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33 Refer to the exhibit: Which option describes the results of running the configuration on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch? A. A schedule'' job named Backup backs up the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. B. A scheduler job named backup-cfg runs daily at 2:00. C. A scheduler job named Backup runs twice dailyD. A scheduler job named Backup runs daily at 2 00 and save the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 34 Which type of Embedded Event Manager component pars events with one or more actions to troubleshoot or recover from the event? A. monitor B. action C. policy D. event Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35 You have a network that has three subnets You migrate the network to a Cisco ACI fabric You want to bridge the three subnets without changing the IP addresses of the endpoints The default gateway for the endpoints does not sit on the ACI fabric. Which action must you take to keep the three subnets in a single Hood domain? A. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing disabled within the same EPO Connect the existing subnets to the bridge domains B. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing disabled and connect the existing subnets to the bridge domain C. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing enabled and create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domain cissp dumps Connect the existing network to the bridge domain D. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing enabled within the saw EPG Create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domains and connect the existing network to the bridge domains. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36 You discover that a VLAN is not enabled on a leaf port even though on EPG is provisioned. Which cause of the issue is most likely true? A. Cisco Discovery protocol is enabled m the interface policy group B. A VLAN pool is not defined under the associated physical domain C. The VLAN is not specified in a contract D. An interface policy must define the VLAN pool Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit: You perform the configuration as shown in the exhibit Which two additional tasks must you perform to deploy EPG on PC . VPC . or Interface? (Choose two ) A. Add the border leaf node to the Layer 2 outside connection B. Create an Attachable Access Entity Profile C. Create a Layer 2 outside connection D. Create a physical domain and a VLAN pool for the physical domain, and associate the physical domain to the EPG WEB E. Extend the VLAN represented by EPG out pi the Cisco ACI fabric Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 38 Which two method does a Cisco APIC supports to connect to the management IP address of a service appliance? (Choose two.) A. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VLAN D in band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant B. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant C. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant D. in band connectivity to devices m device 1z0-067 dumps clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 39 What occurs when you make an interface a member of an existing VRF m Cisco NX-OS? A. The a VRF-Aware services start to be filtered B. You are prompted to enter an IP address assignment C. All of the Layer 3 configurations are removed D. The state of the interface is changed to down Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 You need to create and configure a VRF for IP forwarding on a Cisco Nexus Series Switch running in NX-OS. Drag and drop the configuration steps from the left into the correct order on the right. PRINCE2 dumps Not all options are Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translate business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains. Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design - Learn ... this website: https://www.passitdump.com/az-301.html Exam AZ-302: Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Certification Transition THIS EXAM WAS RETIRED JUNE 30, 2019. Note: Exams retire at 11:59 PM Central Standard Time This exam is intended only for those candidates who have taken [Exam 70-535:](https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-535.aspx) Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions. If you have not taken Exam 535, you will not earn a certification by taking this exam. The transition exam is intended for people who have already demonstrated skills in the content domain by passing the existing exam(s) that the new role-based certification exams will be replacing. They cover the delta between the current certification and what we expect people who earn the new certification to be able to do. We don’t want to retest people on the same content where they have already demonstrated competence by passing the existing exam. Transition exams cover net new content, content that wasn’t covered in enough depth, and content on aspects of the technology that have likely changed since someone took the exam. As a result, the transition exam is not shorter than a typical exam but more focused on the key tasks and skills that were not assessed in the existing exam or certification that is being replaced. Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translates business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains. Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Certification Transition this website: https://www.passitdump.com/az-302.html Candidates are encouraged to use this document to help prepare for CompTIA A+ Core 2. In order to receive the CompTIA A+ certification, you must pass two exams: Core 1 (220-1001) and Core 2 (220-1002). CompTIA A+ Core 2 measures the necessary skills for an entry-level IT professional. Successful candidates will have the knowledge required to:• Assemble components based on customer requirements• Install, configure, and maintain PCs, mobile devices, and software for end users• Understand the basics of networking and security forensics• Properly and safely diagnose, resolve, and document common hardware and software issues• Apply troubleshooting skills• Provide appropriate customer support• Understand the basics of scripting, virtualization, desktop imaging, and deploymentThese content examples are meant to clarify the test objectives and should not be construed as a comprehensive listing of all the content of this examination (220-1002) Exam Objectives - CompTIA this website: https://www.passitexams.com/220-1002.html Candidates are encouraged to use this document to help prepare for CompTIA A+ Core 1. In order to receive the CompTIA A+ certification, you must pass two exams: Core 1 (220-1001) and Core 2 (220-1002). CompTIA A+ Core 1 measures the necessary skills for an entry-level IT professional. Successful candidates will have the knowledge required to:• Assemble components based on customer requirements• Install, configure, and maintain PCs, mobile devices, and software for end users• Understand the basics of networking and security forensics• Properly and safely diagnose, resolve, and document common hardware and software issues• Apply troubleshooting skills• Provide appropriate customer support• Understand the basics of scripting, virtualization, desktop imaging, and deploymentThese content examples are meant to clarify the test objectives and should not be construed as a comprehensive listing of all the content of this examination. 220-1001) Exam Objectives - CompTIA this website: 220-1001 Use this quick start guide to collect all the information about Dell EMC NetWorker Specialist (E20-597) Certification exam. This study guide provides a list of objectives and resources that will help you prepare for items on the E20-597 Dell EMC NetWorker Specialist for Systems Administrator exam. The Sample Questions will help you identify the type and difficulty level of the questions and the Practice Exams will make you familiar with the format and environment of an exam. You should refer this guide carefully before attempting your actual Dell EMC DCS-SA certification exam. The Dell EMC NetWorker Specialist certification is mainly targeted to those candidates who want to build their career in NetWorker domain. The Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Systems Administrator - NetWorker (DECS-SA) exam verifies that the candidate possesses the fundamental knowledge and proven skills in the area of Dell EMC DECS-SA. https://www.exam2pass.com/E20-597.html Certification OverviewHyperconverged solutions simplify IT operations while reducing operational costs. The VxRail Appliance allows businesses to start small when integrating into their datacenters and grown seamlessly. Individuals (internals or partners) supportingVxRailcustomers are required to understand and follow the implementation services in addition to understanding the extended VxRail environment. Individuals will use the certification to validate their knowledge to support implementation activities.Certification Requirements To complete the requirements for this certification you must:1.Achieve the following Associate level certification*•Associate –Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Version 1.0•Associate –Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Version 2.0 Specialist Implementation Engineer VxRail Appliance Exam this website: https://www.exam2pass.com/DES-6321.html The IBM Certified Designer - IBM Cognos Analytics Author V11 (as of R3) is responsible for building advanced reports, active reports and dashboards using relational data and/or uploaded files, as well as enhancing, customizing, and managing professional reports. This individual has project related experience authoring complex and intermediate level reports and dashboards, and is capable of participating in project implementations as an effective team member. C2090-621 : IBM ... - IBM Professional Certification Program this website: https://www.actualcert.com/C2090-621.html An IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Maximo Asset Management v7.6 Functional Analyst is a technical professional responsible for supporting, implementing and maintaining an IBM Maximo Asset Management v7.6 solution, the asset life cycle including inventory, contracts, purchasing, resources, work management, preventive maintenance and security. This individual will be expected to perform these tasks with limited assistance from peers, product documentation, and support resources. C2010-555 : IBM ... - IBM Professional Certification Program this website: https://www.actualcert.com/C2010-555.html

Blog

dez 21st

Seis dicas para planejar suas ações em redes sociais

Posted by with No Comments

O Facebook, Instagram e cia deixaram de ser um opcional para se tornar uma ferramenta essencial na estratégia de comunicação empresarial. E o que muito contribuiu para isso foram os cases de sucesso e mais opções de métricas de resultados, que facilitaram a participação e planejamento de ações, permitindo uma relação mais direta com o seu público-alvo.

Mas, como criar esse planejamento do zero? Sem base alguma? Cada ação que você faz em redes sociais deve fazer parte de uma estratégia de marketing maior e mais completa. Isso significa que cada post, resposta e/ou comentário deve ser guiado por um ‘plano mãe’.

Pode parecer complicado, mas se você dedicar uma fatia do seu tempo para criar uma estratégia de mídia social abrangente, o resto de seus esforços vai seguir o fluxo naturalmente.

Como planejar sua presença nas redes sociais?

O mapeamento das ações deve incluir tudo o que você pretende fazer e o resultado esperado em um período três, quatro, seis ou doze meses. Neste plano estará descrito como estão as suas redes sociais hoje, as metas a serem alcançadas por período e as ferramentas que utilizará para atingi-las.

Para te ajudar nesse processo, elaboramos um mini guia para você, com seis passos para a construção de um planejamento de marketing de mídia social assertivo.

redes sociaisPrimeiro Passo: Determinar objetivos e metas

O primeiro passo é ter seu Plano de Negócios ou Canvas em dia, pois é a partir deles que você irá estruturar sua estratégia de comunicação via redes sociais. Definida a prioridade do negócio, trace os objetivos e metas que as mídias sociais te ajudarão a alcançar. Uma ferramenta ótima para isso é a metodologia SMART, que auxiliará desenhar cada ação sem perder o foco, sendo específico, mensurável, atingível, relevante e dentro do prazo.

Estruturando desta forma, as ações estarão focadas no crescimento do negócio e não no número de likes e seguidores de suas páginas. Com esta visão, conseguirá analisar se seu planejamento está contribuindo ou não para seu negócio.

Segundo Passo: Mapeamento dos Canais Institucionais

Faça uma lista com todas as redes sociais que sua empresa está presente e avalie como está sua participação em cada uma delas. Identifique quais contas precisam ser atualizadas e quais são desnecessárias, ou seja, podem e/ou precisam ser excluídas. Também não deixe de notar se existem contas fakes ou antigas e desativadas sobre o seu negócio. Caso ocorra, denuncie esses perfis, ou os exclua, para que os seus clientes conectem apenas a sua marca.

Durante esse processo, crie missões específicas para cada uma das redes eleitas. Isso servirá como um guia de atuação, concentrando os esforços em objetivos específicos.

Terceiro Passo: Criar ou melhorar suas contas nas redes sociais

Finalizou o segundo passo? Tem certeza? Então beleza! Vamos ao terceiro degrau: melhorar a sua presença online! Deixe a onipresença digital de lado, escolha as plataformas que melhor atendam seu objetivo nas mídias sociais e mãos à obra! Na hora de selecionar, tenha em mente que uma empresa de recursos humanos precisa ter uma forte presença no LinkedIn e uma de moda, no Instagram.

Lembre-se que cada rede social tem uma audiência única e deve ser tratada de forma diferente. Não adianta fazer uma postagem para todas as plataformas, pois o retorno, com certeza, será abaixo do esperado. Além disso, os perfis devem ser preenchidos completamente, enquanto as imagens e o texto precisam ser otimizados para cada uma das mídias.

Quarto Passo: Inspire-se no mundo exteriorconcorrente

Começar do zero é sempre complicado, principalmente não sendo um profissional da área, não é? Pois bem, não tenha vergonha! Olhe para o lado, veja o que o amiguinho está fazendo, observe a necessidade do seu consumidor e busque inspiração! Isso é benchmarking. Inspire-se, observe os melhores!

Uma das fontes mais bacanas para se buscar inspiração são os líderes do seu mercado. Ouviu que determinada empresa faz um trabalho bacana de marketing nas mídias sociais? Dê uma olhada e veja o que pode incorporar a sua execução!

Quinto Passo: Criar um plano de conteúdo e um calendário

Ter bastante conteúdo é importante e essencial. E criar um calendário de postagens é extremamente necessário e deve estar no escopo de seu planejamento de marketing de mídias sociais.

Além disso, obviamente, esse seu planejamento de conteúdo deve responder alguns questionamentos: Que tipos de conteúdo você pretende publicar? Com que frequência? Qual é o público-alvo para cada tipo de conteúdo? Quem criará o post? Como a postagem será promovida?

Já no seu calendário, além dos dias da postagem, também é necessário definir o horário de cada post e onde será postado cada um dos conteúdos. Não esqueça de sempre agendar as postagens com antecedência para evitar problemas que possam furar o seu planejamento.

Sexto Passo: Teste, avalie e ajuste seu plano de marketing de mídia social

Para descobrir os ajustes necessários em seu planejamento de marketing de mídias sociais, é preciso testá-lo e avaliá-lo. Não faça isso uma ou duas vezes, mas periodicamente, para poder adaptá-lo a novas realidades e situações.

Para testá-lo você pode, por exemplo: acompanhar o relatório gerado pelo Facebook e Instagram, além de compará-lo com meses anteriores; analisar o número de cliques que seus links recebem; as visitas das páginas através do Google Analytics.

A coisa mais importante a entender sobre o seu plano de marketing de mídia social é que é preciso adaptá-lo constantemente porque à medida que surgem novas redes que impactam em seu público, convém adicioná-las ao seu plano. Além disso, ao atingir as metas, você precisará definir novos objetivos. Sem falar em desafios inesperados que podem aparecer ou um crescimento abrupto que exija adicionar novas funções ou aumentar sua presença social para diferentes ramos ou regiões.

Tagged with: , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a reply

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *