QUESTION 1 A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true? A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an 210-451 dumps aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint database aft long as the devices respond to the requests D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 Which two features are supported for configuration synchronization? (Choose two ) A. port profile B. GEM pre-provisioning C. configurations rollbacks D. feature sets E. FCoE Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 3 Which configuration is needed to extend the EPG out of the Cisco ACI fabric? A. Create external bridged networks B. Statically assign a port to EPG C Apply a policy between the internal and the external EPG C. Extend the tenant subnet of the bridge domain out of the fabric Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4 What occurs when the Cisco ACI fabric receives 220-801 exam multi destination traffic? A. The traffic is forwarded as broadcast traffic B. The traffic is forwarded as multicast traffic C. The traffic is suppressed D. The traffic is forwarded as unicast traffic Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are configuration a group of web servers and you create a contract that uses TCP port 80. Which action allows an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication with the EPG that contains the web servers? A. Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3Out as provider of the contract B. Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3Out and EPG C. Create a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG D. Configure the EPG as a provider and L3Out as consumer of the contract. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 A unicast packet enters into the front panel port of a leaf switch. The leaf switch performs a forwarding lookup for the packet destination IP address and has a miss result Assuming default configuration, which statement about what happens next is true'? A. The packet is sent to the forwarding proxy in the spine switch B. The packet is dropped on the leaf switch C. The packet is sent to another leaf switch within the same bridge domain D. The packet is flooded across the entire fabric 220-901 dumps because it is an unknown unicast. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two ) A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption B. VEM stops working C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption E. VMware vMotion stops working Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 8 What is the retention period for remotely attached endpoint? A. 3 minutes B. 15 minutes C. 5 minutes D. 10 minutes Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which feature of a Cisco Nexus 1000V Servers Switch 220-902 dumps allows you to deploy traffic steering for a virtual infrastructure? A. SOT B. PVLAN C. ACL D. vPath Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10 Refer to the exhibit: For which option is the L3OUT-1 connection used? A. bridge domain BD2 B. private network CIX1 C. private network Network-2 D. bridge domain BD1 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 You deploy AVS for Virtual Manager integration and you add a host that has five VMNICs. You must use VXLAN to maximize the load balancing of the traffic inside the fabric. How many VMKNICs must you add?A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 8 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You have a contract between in-band and out-of-band 2v0-621 dumps EPGs. Which two descriptions of this contention are true? (Choose two ) A. Filters apply m the incoming direction only B. Both EPGs must be m one VRF C. Management statistics are available D. Shared services for CPU-bound traffic are supported E. The configuration supports Layer 2 Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 13 Which type of server is needed to provide POAP with a configuration script? A. DHCP B. SCP C. FTP D. TFTP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14 Which action occurs first when a device that has the POAP feature boots and cannot find the startup configuration? A. The device locates a DHCP server B. The device enters POAP mode C. The device obtains the IP address of a TFTP server D. The device installs software image and a configuration file Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which two options are advantages of VMware AVS instead of a VMware vDS? (Choose two ) A. AVS supports vPath B. AVS supports VLAN C. AVS provides a single point of management for networking D. AVS supports VXLAN E. AVS supports micro segmentation Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 16 Which protocol is used as the link-state routing protocol for a DFA fabric? A. VXLAN B. EIGRP C. Fabric Path IS-IS D. OSPF Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command. Which description of the node status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true? A. The node is decommissioned B. The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet C. The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet D. The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is 2V0-621D dumps not configured yet Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18 Why should you configure DHCP relay for Virtual Machine Manager integration? A. to create VTEP VMK interfaces on each host for the OpFlex control channel B. to provide IP addresses to ESXi hosts C. to provide IP addresses to virtual hosts through the VXLAN infrastructure D. to ensure that virtual hosts have the same address when they are moved by using VMware vMotion Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19 The behavior of which packet type can be controlled by selecting unicast mode or flood mode in a bridge domain? A. ARP B. unknown unicast C. LLDP D. CDP Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20 Which statement about POAP licensing correctly describes temporary licensing? A. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license grace-period command B. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 60 days C. Temporary licensing is invoked by using the license Install command D. Temporary licensing is enabled automatically and is valid for 30 days Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit : You define the port profiles as shown in the exhibit, and then you assign the P10GIG port profile to interface el" Which option is the result of this configuration? A. The speed of the interface is 10 Gbps B. The speed of the interface is 1 Gbps C. The interface uses the maximum speed available for the physical interface. D. The speed of the interface is 100 GbpS Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22 Which two options are benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature? (Choose two ) A. Supports the feature command B. Supports existing session and port profile functionalityC. can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch D. merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers O supports FCoE in vPC topologies Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 23 Which Cisco technology addresses management and 300-085 dumps performance concerns in a data center by unifying physical and virtual switch management? A. VSO B. SVM C. VM-FEX D. AVS Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24 You are deploying L4-L7 services within Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure You need to modify an existing service graph. Where do you configure this? A. under the provider EPG B. on a connector within a service graph C. on a function profile within a service graph D. on a terminal node within a service graph Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25 Which two parameters are part of the Cisco APIC first time setup and must be configured? (Choose two ) A. the fabric node vector configuration B. the LLDP adjacency configuration C. the out of-band management configuration D. the cluster configuration E. the APIC LLDP configuration Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 26 Which component is excluded from a device package ZIP file? A. debug logs B. device-level configuration parameters C. function profile D. device scripts Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27 Which type of discovery is used in the Cisco ACI fabric for automatic discovery? A. ACI B. Cisco APIC C. DHCP D. LLDR Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28 When connecting to an external Layer 3 network, 300-365 dumps which two dynamic routing protocols can be used? (Choose two ) A. RIPv2 B. EIGRP C. VXLAN D. lS-IS E. OSPF Correct Answer: E QUESTION 29 Which option are L4-L7 devices registered as on a Cisco APIC? A. one virtual device B. a cluster C. one physical device D. more virtual devices Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30 A host connected to a leaf switch sends an ARP request By default, what does the ingress switch do with the ARP requests? A. Suppress the ARP B. Send the ARP by using unicast. C. Send the ARP by using a broadcast D. Send the ARP by using multicast Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 You create a dynamic VLAN pool to be used for Virtual Machine Manager integration On which two other components must you ensure the VLANs m the pool are allowed? (Choose two ) A. AVS B. Cisco Nexus 1000V C. the intermediate switch D. vS witch E. the Cisco UCS blade system Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 32 Which Cisco APlC health score will be affected if an EPG does not have a Bridge Domain associated with it ? A. spine health B. leaf health C. tenant health D. pod health Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33 Refer to the exhibit: Which option describes the results of running the configuration on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch? A. A schedule'' job named Backup backs up the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. B. A scheduler job named backup-cfg runs daily at 2:00. C. A scheduler job named Backup runs twice dailyD. A scheduler job named Backup runs daily at 2 00 and save the configuration to a file named backup-cfg. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 34 Which type of Embedded Event Manager component pars events with one or more actions to troubleshoot or recover from the event? A. monitor B. action C. policy D. event Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35 You have a network that has three subnets You migrate the network to a Cisco ACI fabric You want to bridge the three subnets without changing the IP addresses of the endpoints The default gateway for the endpoints does not sit on the ACI fabric. Which action must you take to keep the three subnets in a single Hood domain? A. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing disabled within the same EPO Connect the existing subnets to the bridge domains B. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing disabled and connect the existing subnets to the bridge domain C. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing enabled and create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domain cissp dumps Connect the existing network to the bridge domain D. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing enabled within the saw EPG Create corresponding subnets inside the bridge domains and connect the existing network to the bridge domains. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36 You discover that a VLAN is not enabled on a leaf port even though on EPG is provisioned. Which cause of the issue is most likely true? A. Cisco Discovery protocol is enabled m the interface policy group B. A VLAN pool is not defined under the associated physical domain C. The VLAN is not specified in a contract D. An interface policy must define the VLAN pool Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit: You perform the configuration as shown in the exhibit Which two additional tasks must you perform to deploy EPG on PC . VPC . or Interface? (Choose two ) A. Add the border leaf node to the Layer 2 outside connection B. Create an Attachable Access Entity Profile C. Create a Layer 2 outside connection D. Create a physical domain and a VLAN pool for the physical domain, and associate the physical domain to the EPG WEB E. Extend the VLAN represented by EPG out pi the Cisco ACI fabric Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 38 Which two method does a Cisco APIC supports to connect to the management IP address of a service appliance? (Choose two.) A. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VLAN D in band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant B. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant C. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant D. in band connectivity to devices m device 1z0-067 dumps clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 39 What occurs when you make an interface a member of an existing VRF m Cisco NX-OS? A. The a VRF-Aware services start to be filtered B. You are prompted to enter an IP address assignment C. All of the Layer 3 configurations are removed D. The state of the interface is changed to down Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 You need to create and configure a VRF for IP forwarding on a Cisco Nexus Series Switch running in NX-OS. Drag and drop the configuration steps from the left into the correct order on the right. PRINCE2 dumps Not all options are

Blog

jan 30th

Paris 6 dá aula de empatia e fidelização através das redes sociais

Posted by with No Comments

Engana-se quem pensa que o cuidado com o cliente deve ocorrer apenas da porta para dentro do seu estabelecimento. Já falamos em milhares de textos sobre a importância da comunicação como um todo, tanto interna, quanto externamente. Inclusive, mais recentemente, falamos sobre a comunicação como base de todo relacionamento, sendo ele profissional ou pessoal: http://www.lapresse.com.br/como-construir-um-ciclo-de-comunicacao-para-pme/

E o Paris 6  – aquele restaurante super bem falado que a minha namorada quer ir e eu nunca levo – mostrou que está atento não apenas a necessidade, mas também ao bem-estar de seus clientes. Neste mês de janeiro, durante uma forte chuva em São Paulo, uma consumidora foi derrubada pela força da água, quando ia entrar no restaurante.

O vídeo, é claro, viralizou nas redes sociais, virando memes e gifs. No entanto, o restaurante estava atento a isso e, mostrando preocupação com a sua cliente, se posicionou: começou a procurar a consumidora para uma “noite de estrela” através da página oficial no Facebook, com  Isaac Azar, sócio-fundador do Paris 6, assinando a postagem.

Apenas isso, já rendeu uma resposta da cliente Nathalia Alves, mostrando-se bem e destacando a atenção dada por todos do Paris 6, desde o sócio-fundador, até o manobrista, que estava ajudando-a no momento do acidente.

Poderia ter ficado apenas nisso? Sim, mas o Paris 6 foi além e tornou Nathalia uma cliente vip vitalícia, podendo fazer refeições gratuitas em qualquer unidade do restaurante.

O que isso demonstra?

Qualquer empreendedor poderia, simplesmente, não falar nada sobre o acidente e deixar passar essa onda. Afinal, o incidente não ocorreu dentro do estabelecimento e o Paris 6, teoricamente, não teria nenhuma responsabilidade com a consumidora.

Mesmo assim, com atenção as redes sociais e ao consumidor, enxergando o ser humano em cada um de seus clientes, agiu, e agiu certo! Humanizou o restaurante, mostrou toda a agilidade para a resposta sobre a situação – mesmo não sendo culpa do Paris 6 -, colocou o líder em destaque e pensou apenas em seu cliente, não querendo nada em troca.

Outros cases

Não é incomum algumas empresas entrarem em polêmica por ações de seus funcionários. Empreendimentos como Burger King, FedEx e American Airlines já encararam de frente alguns problemas e, com agilidade e eficiência, reverteram a situação ruim.

Na FedEx, por exemplo, um funcionário foi filmado jogando uma caixa de qualquer jeito, não se importando com o conteúdo interno. O presidente da empresa, Matthew Thornton, gravou um vídeo-resposta às críticas pedindo desculpas e apresentando medidas para que o problema não voltasse a ocorrer.

Já no Burger King, um funcionário postou uma foto nas redes sociais pisando em cima de alfaces da empresa, gerando raiva nos consumidores dos alimentos. Rapidamente, a rede de fast-food se posicionou, localizando o autor da foto, demitindo-o e emitindo um comunicado sobre a solução do caso. Medidas simples, certo? Mas com agilidade: tudo ocorreu em menos de 24h.

A American Airlines passou por uma saia-justa por causa de boatos! Algumas histórias levantaram a possibilidade de uma suposta falência da empresa, que, por sua vez, criou vários canais específicos para falar sobre esses rumores, inclusive dentro do seu site!

A Brastemp também mostrou-se atenta às redes sociais, quando um cliente, depois de 90 dias sem geladeira e 10 ligações para o SAC, colocou o seu refrigerador na porta de casa, gravou um vídeo e postou nas mídias sociais. No mesmo dia a empresa ficou sabendo do caso, entrou em contato com o consumidor, resolveu o problema, investigou onde ocorreu a falha, ofereceu, novamente, treinamento para todos os profissionais para que o problema não se repetisse e se posicionou pela internet e em diversos veículos de comunicação.

Resumindo a história, com o avanço das tecnologias e o crescimento das mídias sociais, é primordial que toda empresa esteja atenta as novidades e seja rápida em responder os seus consumidores, não deixando que o problema vire uma bola de neve e coloque tudo a perder em pouco tempo.

Ficou com alguma dúvida ou quer saber mais sobre Relações Públicas e Mídias sociais?

Entre em contato com a gente pelo e-mail [email protected].

 

Read More
set 27th

LaPresse amplia cartela de clientes em empreendedorismo social

Posted by with No Comments

Empreender, por si só, já é um legado. Mas ser o idealizador ou realizador de uma ideia de negócio que, além de ter potencial, ajudar outras pessoas, é melhor ainda! E, com isso, surgiu o empreendedorismo social, com empresas que, além de comercializarem seu produto ou serviço, ajudam a solucionar os problemas das comunidades nas quais estão inseridas.

Aqui na LaPresse Comunicação, apostamos em uma rica variedade de clientes: instituições públicas, PME, startups, aceleradoras e empresas internacionais.  Agora contamos com duas contas de empreendedorismo social que nos dá muito orgulho: Colombina Realizações e Calça Thai.

No caso da internacional Calça Thai, o empreendedorismo social fala mais alto na contratação das artesãs e costureiras para produção do material, dando a prioridade para as moradoras da Tailândia, que conseguem, além de tudo, colocar toda a sua experiência e expertise local nos produtos produzidos.

colombina capaJá sobre a Colombina Realizações é uma iniciativa capitaneada pelas atrizes Mônica Saturnino e Cintia Sant’Anna, e a produtora Sarah Alonso, que desenvolvem trabalhos que visam utilizar a cultura como caminho para iniciar um diálogo, como o II Festival Funk Favela, realizado no último sábado e foi destaque em veículos como a Veja Rio e Agência de Notícias de Favela.

Esses dois exemplos só mostram um fato super positivo: o crescimento do empreendedorismo social em todo o mundo, se preocupando, além da venda do seu produto e do crescimento do seu negócio, no auxílio da comunidade ao redor da empresa.

Read More
maio 5th

Reduza da mídia

Posted by with No Comments

Por Luana Weitzel

Hoje é dia de compartilhar um case bem bacana com vocês, o do Reduza, startup criada pelos empreendedores Amador Gonçalves, Alessandro Fontes e Lucas Pelegrino, que entrega o menor preço aos clientes de e-commerce através de descontos, cupons e promoções de forma rápida, simples e totalmente gratuita. “Para as pessoas que já sabem o que e onde vão realizar a comprar, bastar copiar o link do produto, colar no site ‘www.reduza.com.br‘ e clicar em ‘Reduzir Preço’, e para quem não sabe o que ou onde comprar, basta fazer uma busca cuidadosa pelo produto desejado,” explica Alessandro Fontes.

A plataforma, que é uma das caçulinhas de nosso portfólio, foi notícia em nove espaços no mês de abril. A lista de clipping conta com os principais e mais respeitados veículos de comunicação do país como a Exame.com, Info, Catraca Livre, InfoDowloads e InfoMoney. Para ler todas as matérias na íntegra, basta clicar aqui: goo.gl/KWvZxg 

Esse resultado matador é baseado em nossa metodologia que desenvolve para cada cliente uma estratégia sob medida, com produção de conteúdo sobre o negócio que realmente vale como notícia e mapeamento de veículos de maior impacto para alcançar o objetivo de comunicação. Para conhecer outros cases de sucesso da LaPresse, acesse o post ‘Cases de Sucesso: Assessoria de Imprensa na Prática’.

Para saber mais sobre o Reduza: lançada em fevereiro deste ano, a startup foi desenvolvida com o intuito de manter o comércio eletrônico aquecido. E conseguiu, pois, já no primeiro mês de funcionamento, a startup conquistou mais de 2.500 usuários. Atualmente, conta com um portfólio composto por grandes varejista do comércio online como o Walmart, Ricardo Eletro, Hotel Urbano, Centauro, Netshoes, Portal Educação, Submarino, Extra, Novo Mundo, Americanas, Shoptime, Ponto Frio, Lojas MM entre outros.

*Luana Weitzel é jornalista com especialização em negócios pela Fundação Dom Cabral e CEO da LaPresse Comunicação

Read More
jan 14th

Cases de Sucesso: a Assessoria de Imprensa na Prática

Posted by with No Comments

Por Luana Weitzel

Como uma boa jornalista, eu amo histórias. Fábulas, documentários, entrevistas, investigações… tudo me atrai. E foi por isso que escolhi essa profissão, para ser uma contadora de histórias de gente, do cotidiano. Por esse motivo, recebi a missão de dividir com vocês, durante essa semana, as melhores práticas de comunicação para startups e PME’s.

Hoje, vou apresentar três casos de estratégias de assessoria de imprensa que desenvolvemos para empreendedores de negócios em educação, como o Rodrigo Schluchting, do Estudo ao Vivo; comportamento, com Flavio Estevam, do Namoro Fake; cultura, com a Barbara Soledade e Luiz Calvão, do Livre.Ria. São histórias inspiradoras para você tirar seus pensamentos do papel e colocar sua estratégia em prática.

Case Estudo ao Vivo

logoestudositelapresse

O Grupo Estudo ao Vivo é detentor das startups Elo Concursos e a Exato Vestibulares – plataformas online de preparação para concursos públicos e vestibulares, e tinha como objetivo em comunicação aumentar a notoriedade de ambas a nível nacional, tanto no cenário da educação quanto no de empreendedorismo. O desafio era atingir dois públicos distintos. Para isso, demos o que havia de melhor para cada frente: para atrair os vestibulandos e concurseiros, trabalhamos matérias com dicas dos especialistas das plataformas para veículos especializados; e para as editorias de negócios, a performance das empresas, novos produtos e a trajetória empreendedora dos sócios. O resultado: foram mais de 50 matérias em veículos de grande audiência como a revista Exame PME, Folha Dirigida e Estadão.

Palavras do Empreendedor

“O resultado não poderia ser melhor: ganhamos maior visibilidade, conseguimos atingir mais clientes e também fechar novas parcerias estratégicas. De todo o nosso marketing, a assessoria de imprensa feita pela LaPresse tem sido um dos melhores investimentos.”

Rodrigo Schluchting, CEO do Grupo Estudo ao Vivo.

Case Namoro Fake

logonamorolapresse

Uma das startups mais polêmicas do Brasil, a plataforma inovou ao oferecer a homens e mulheres a possibilidade de contratar uma pessoal real se passar por um(a) namorado(a) falso(a) no Facebook. A missão era gerenciar o relacionamento com a imprensa para gerar o maior número de matérias positivas e trabalhar o perfil empreendedor de seu idealizador, Flavio Estevam. Para executar essa tarefa, dividimos a estratégia de relacionamento com a imprensa em: gerenciamento de oportunidades, com media training pré-entrevista; divulgação de novos serviços, a cada produto e pacote lançado pela plataforma; e agenda de eventos, com as palestras, premiações e eventos que o empreendedor participou. Essa metodologia rendeu mais de 180 publicações no Brasil como Encontro com Fátima, Glamour, G1, e no exterior como ABC News, FoxNews e Mashable.

Palavras do Empreendedor

“Já concedi entrevista para centenas de veículos de mídias nacionais e internacionais e ter uma assessoria de imprensa junto comigo, desde o início do Namoro Fake, foi fundamental para o meu ótimo relacionamento com os jornalistas e imprensa.”

Flavio Estevam, CEO Namoro Fake

Case Livre.Ria

logoLIVRERIAsitelapresse

Idealizado pelo casal empreendedor Barbara Soledade e Luiz Calvão, o projeto cultural visa estimular o hábito de leitura no cotidiano dos cariocas e chamar a população para ocupação de espaços públicos. Nosso desafio era divulgar o evento nas editorias de cultura e comportamento do Rio e estimular os moradores da cidade a participarem. Para isso, estudamos o hábito de leitura do brasileiro, em especial dos cariocas, e o conceito de eventos disruptivos em espaços público para validar o conceito do Livre.Ria. O resultado foi a cobertura da Agência Brasil, G1, NOO – maior portal de comportamento da cidade -, O Globo, a  indicação de programa para fim de semana no RJTV, telejornal da TV Globo, e mais outros 50 espaços.

Palavras do Empreendedor

“Graças à sinergia criada entre as duas empresas conseguimos ter uma grande repercussão do projeto na mídia, aparecendo nos principais veículos brasileiros e em alguns veículos internacionais, surpreendentemente!”

Luiz Calvão, coidealizador do Livre.Ria

Espero que esses exemplo te ajudem a criar uma estratégia adequada seu planejamento em comunicação! Aproveite e leia mais sobre como iniciar esse setor com:

 

*Luana Weitzel é jornalista com especialização em negócios pela Fundação Dom Cabral e CEO da LaPresse Comunicação

 

Read More
abr 8th

BizStart é destaque no Diário do Comércio

Posted by with No Comments

Em uma matéria que tem como tema a expansão e o  aquecimento do mercado de trabalho, a Bizstart  e seu projeto de ensino para o empreendedorismo é destaque. A necessidade de disseminar o conhecimento em um mercado tão dinâmico é um dos aspectos abordados.

Read More
fev 27th

Construindo cases: status versus eficiência

Posted by with No Comments

Por Luana Weitzel*

“Meu público é a classe C. Sair na Flavia Oliveira – coluna Negócios & Cia, O Globo – só vai alimentar meu ego e o que eu quero é resultado para os meus negócios”, disse um cliente em uma de nossas reuniões de briefing. Não é à toa que ficou milionário antes dos 30, pois sabia que o veículo deve estar alinhado com o mercado de atuação do negócio.

Antes de eleger o TechCrunch, TNW, Exame PME, a GloboNews e Programa do Jô como o must have de seu acervo de clipping, é preciso traçar seu objetivo no relacionamento com a imprensa, para depois mapear os veículos que trarão os melhores resultados.

Por exemplo, quando uma startup lança um aplicativo, seu objetivo com a divulgação na imprensa é atrair o maior número de usuários. Se seu app é para o setor financeiro, uma matéria no Valor Econômico é primordial. Mas, se a plataforma é de comparação de preços de produtos em supermercados, o Jornal Extra ou sites com MdeMulher vão atender perfeitamente à empresa.

Sendo assim, o melhor canal para falar com empreendedores de startups são veículos online; profissionais e usuários, em especializada – carreira ou de formação técnica – e segmentada – feminino, infantil, culinária ou educação – e os investidores, em espaços voltado para economia e empreendedorismo, que vai de colunas de negócios a programas de rádio e televisão.

Essa maturidade empresarial resulta um retorno de mídia certeiro, focado no valor do veículo para o empreendimento. Sendo assim, para uma aceleradora é mais relevante noticiar a abertura das inscrições de seu programa em veículos online, fonte de leitura de empreendedores digitas, do que no impresso.

Seja qual for a área de atuação, o importante é saber direcionar os assuntos para o mailing – lista de contatos com nome do jornalista, veículo, editoria, e-mail, telefone e outras informações – eficaz. Esse é o primeiro passo para atingir o público-alvo desejado e, consequentemente, ter a atenção voltada para o seu negócio.

 

*Luana Weitzel é fundadora da LaPresse Comunicação e pós-graduada em Comunicação Empresarial

Read More